TOFINOXE0200M2M2TDDZ9007ZTATXXX

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,706.00

Available on back-order

Tofino Xenon industrial security appliance provides comprehensive network protection

TOFINOXE0200M2M2TDDZ9007ZTATXXX

£1,706.00

Industrial firewall and security router with extensive Layer 2 and Layer 3 redundancy features, DIN rail mounted, fanless design. There are 2 ports in total, Ports Fast Ethernet: 2 x 10/100 Mbit/s

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:02 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

The Tofino Xenon industrial security appliance provides comprehensive network protection. It is a versatile, extremely ruggedized device that ensures maximum data protection for production systems and is the ideal solution for segmenting a control network into security zones.

Additional information

V.24 interface

USB interface

Digital Input

Signaling contact

Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm

Line - / star topology

Operating Voltage

Power Consumption

Power output in BTU (IT)/h

Alarm and event actions

Security functions

Stateful inspection firewall

Management

Diagnostics

Configuration

Time synchronisation

Operating Modes

Operating Temperature

-110

Note

Storage/transport temperature

Dimensions (WxHxD)

Weight

Mounting

Protection class

Basis Standard

Guarantee

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Tofino Security is changing the landscape of industrial security by going beyond traditional firewall options and providing tailored protection for zones of devices. Tofino Security provides practical and effective industrial network security and SCADA security products that are simple to implement and do not require plant shutdowns.

Tofino Xenon Series

The TOFINOXE0200M2M2TDDZ9007ZTATXXX is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,454.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G PoE ports, -40 to 70℃, coating

£6,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

£592.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,729.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C

£225.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter module

£221.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 Port USB-to-Serial Adaptor, RS-422/485

£60.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8 Port Ethernet Secire Terminal Server, 10/100M Ethernet, 3 in 1, RJ-45 8pin, 88-300 VDC, -40 to 85°C

£1,319.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V, -40~75℃

£1,499.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Certification
EU Declaration of conformity

Version: 2022-04-11

Download

CAD Data
2D CAD Data – dxf

Description: 942103007_TofinoXenon_2d

Download

Installation Guide
Hardware Installation Manual Tofino Xenon Security Appliance (English)Description: The “Installation” user manual contains a device description, safety instructions, and other information that you need to install the device before you begin with the configuration of the device.

Version: 06

Download

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024