ioLogik E1242-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£380.00

Available on back-order

ioLogik E1242-T

£380.00

Ethernet remote I/O with 2-port Ethernet switch, 4 AIs, 4 DIs, 4 DIOs, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:54 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Additional information

Digital Input Channels

Sensor Type

I/O Mode

I/O Type

Connector

Magnetic Isolation Protection

Configuration Options

Industrial Protocols

Management

Authentication

LED Indicators

Functions Supported

Mode

Power Connector

No. of Power Inputs

Input Voltage

Power Consumption

Housing

Dimensions

Weight

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

Altitude

EMC

EMI

EMS

Hazardous Locations

Safety

Shock

Freefall

Green Product

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

ioLogik E1200 Series

The ioLogik E1242-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

£1,019.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Power Adapter for UC-8481 & V2400 series

£49.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Gigabit High-power PoE+ injector, max. output of 36W/60W @24 or 48VDC by 2-pair/4-pair mode, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£349.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Secure Router Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 1000BaseSFP slots, 1 WAN, Firewall/NAT, -10 to 60°C

£984.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -10 to 60°C

£365.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, and -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£453.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet PoE Switch with 8 PoE+ ports, 2 combo gigabit Ethernet ports, -40 to 75°C

£1,428.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£602.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 1 power supply (24 VDC), -40~85C

£1,429.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 port ETBN firewall router includes 8*GE with 4PoE, 24 to 110 VDC power input, -40 to 70℃ operating temperature, IP40, conformal coating.

£5,722.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023