PWR-12050-CN-S2

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£24.00

Available on back-order

PWR-12050-CN-S2

£24.00

12V 0.5A, 5.5/2.1/9.5, w/CN Plug

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:55 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Additional information

Input Plug Type

Output Power Rating

Output Plug Type

Warranty Period

Details

Operating Temperature

0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)

Safety

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Power Adapters Series

The PWR-12050-CN-S2 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

£295.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4 Port industrial-grade USB Hub, w/ adapter

£215.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

£1,081.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V

£1,081.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Embedded device server for TTL devices, drop-in module, up to 921.6Kbps, without RJ45, -40 to 85°C

£63.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45), -40~75℃. IECEx Certification Approval is applied from Rev v2.0 and after.

£406.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 port device server, 10/100M ethernet, RS-232/422/485 8-pin RJ45, 100M single mode fiber, SC connector, 100~240V, 0~60°C

£1,081.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, Terminal block, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75°C

£232.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16-port,3-in-1 rugged device server,2×10/100M RJ45 1588v2,2xFiber single-SC,110/220VDC/VAC,-40to85°C

£3,527.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-232 Isolator. Port Powered, 4KV Isolation.

£61.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023