PWR-12150-AU-SA-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£30.00

Available on back-order

PWR-12150-AU-SA-T

£30.00

12V 1.5A, 5.5/2.1/7.5, w/Nut WT, -40 to 75°C, AU Plug

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 1:05 am Saturday, 20 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Additional information

Input Plug Type

Output Power Rating

Output Plug Type

Warranty Period

Details

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Safety

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Power Adapters Series

The PWR-12150-AU-SA-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 4 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£11,179.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 3 full Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 fixed Gigabit ports, 6 slots for optional 4-port GE/FE modules, 2 slots for isolated power modules, up to 28 Gigabit ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£3,102.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 2 Switch with 2*FE/GE SFP, 2*FE/GE T(X), 6 Ethernet module slots and 2 power module slots

£2,519.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connectors, -40to75°C operatingtemperature

£294.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£915.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

5-Port full gigabit Entry-level Unmanaged Switch, 5 Fast TP ports, -10 to 60°C

£160.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C

£1,799.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Moxa Remote Connect gateway with 1 LTE cellular port and 2 Ethernet ports, -40 to 70°C operating temperature

£1,002.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with LC connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

£1,128.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 20 100BaseFX ports(MST), 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports; for a total of up to 28 ports, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£4,278.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 20, 2024