SW5501-Sis

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£381.00

Available on back-order

Industrial 802.11 abgn Wireless Serial Server with high-performance 2x2 MIMO, 1-serial Port combo TB5/DSub-9, DIN-rail mount

SW5501-Sis

£381.00

Industrial 802.11 a/b/g/n Wireless Serial Device Server with 1 Serial, TB, 2KV Isolation, 2x antennas

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:43 am Friday, 24 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

The SW5501 Series is our latest addition to our Industrial Wireless products; its small size but powerful architecture makes it a perfect choice for industrial/manufacturing needs in which size is a decisive factor. It rewards our customers with superb connectivity withstanding all the harshness in your environment of choice. Among its many characteristics, we could mention:

5 GHz frequency support to reduce interference on 2.4 GHz with other wireless devices. Dual antenna design that offers better wireless coverage and reduces wireless blind spots.

Additional information

Speed

Connector ports

Connector

,

Mode

Ports

Baud Rate

Parity

Data Bits

Stop Bits

Flow Control

Wireless PCI-e Module

Tx / Rx

Standard Conformance

Operating Frequency

United States (FCC)

Europe (ETSI)

Taiwan (NCC)

Data Rate

802.11a

, , , , , , , , ,

802.11b

, , , ,

802.11g

, , , , , , , , ,

802.11n (20MHz bandwidth)

802.11n (40MHz bandwidth)

Antenna (5GHz)

Gain

,

Output Power (5GHz)

802.11n 5GHz/HT20

802.11n 5GHz/HT40

Antenna (2.4GHz)

Output Power (2.4GHz)

802.11n 2.4GHz/HT20

802.11n 2.4GHz/HT40

802.11a/n HT20

, , , , , , ,

802.11a/n HT40

, , , , , , ,

802.11b/g/n HT20

, , , , , , ,

802.11b/g/n HT40

, , , , , , ,

Protocols

Wireless Security

Configuration

VirtualCOM

Input Voltage

Input Current

Power Consumption

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

SW5501 Series

The SW5501-Sis is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Industrial 16-Port Serial Device Server, Terminal Block, RS-232/422/485, RJ45, dual pwr input

£1,530.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

DC jack (3.5/1.35/7.5 mm) power adapter, 100~240VAC input, 1.0A@5 VDC output, AU, LV6

£16.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX & 1x 10/100FX, Single-mode

£115.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Modbus Gateway, 100BASE-FX SFP slot,Isolated

£1,969.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Protocol Gateway,10/100BASE-T(X) SFP slot, 24-48 VDC

£1,895.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 8 Port Protocol Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) SFP, Isolated, 100-240VAC/ 100-370VDC

£2,437.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Emb. Computer,10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, DB9

£1,467.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 pcs of L-shape plates (44×57.5×1.6 mm) with 8 screws (FMS 90° 3*8mm)

£11.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M44M25x4-50

£16.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

MIMO 2 pol dual-band patch antenna. 8/10dBi

£215.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v3.39 SW5501-SW5502 Firmware 2021-12-07 8.01 MB Download
v3.29 SW5501-SW5502 Firmware 2017-04-19 8.03 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v4.4 Datasheet EN 2023-11-03 466.4 KB Download
v4.2 Datasheet EN 2020-12-29 520.29 KB Download
v4.1 Datasheet EN 2018-03-07 3.42 MB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.5 SW5501-SW5502 User Manual 2017-12-20 3.88 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 SW5501-SW5502 Hardware Installation Guide 2012-12-04 514.17 KB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
SW5501 Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-15 300.54 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024