SW5502C

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£303.00

Available on back-order

SW5502C

£303.00

Wireless 802.11 b/g/n Serial Device Server with 2 Serial port, DB9(M), Fast P2P, 1x antenna

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:41 am Monday, 27 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Additional information

Speed

Connector ports

Connector

, ,

Mode

Ports

Baud Rate

Parity

Data Bits

Stop Bits

Flow Control

Wireless PCI-e Module

Tx / Rx

Standard Conformance

United States (FCC)

Europe (ETSI)

802.11b

, , , ,

802.11g

, , , , , , , , ,

802.11n (20MHz bandwidth)

802.11n (40MHz bandwidth)

Gain

802.11n 2.4GHz/HT20

802.11n 2.4GHz/HT40

802.11n HT20

, , , , , , ,

802.11n HT40

, , , , , , ,

802.11b/g/n HT20

, , , , , , ,

802.11b/g/n HT40

, , , , , , ,

Protocols

Wireless Security

Configuration

VirtualCOM

Input Voltage

Input Current

Power Consumption

Reverse Polarity Protection

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Reset Button

Wi-Fi Direct(P2P) Button

Operating Temperature

-10°C ~ 60°C (14°F ~ 140°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

SW5502C Series

The SW5502C is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C

Add to quote

Moxa Remote Connect gateway with 1 LTE cellular port and 2 Ethernet ports, Japan region -30 to 70°C operating temperature

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with LC connectors, 1 power supply (48 VDC), -40~85C

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 20 100BaseFX ports(MST), 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports; for a total of up to 28 ports, 2 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Layer 3 modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, 1 isolated power supply (24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Remote maintenance router, 10/100 Mbps, NAT, VPN, firewall

Add to quote

SFP to RJ45 Transceiver, 10/100/1000Mbps, -40~85°C

Add to quote

5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Single-mode Fiber Optic, SC connector, 15 KM

Add to quote

10-Port Lite-Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 1000 SFP

Add to quote

16-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 RJ45, 8 PoE, and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP uplink ports

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v3.31 SW5501C-SW5502C Firmware 2022-09-28 8.03 MB Download
v3.29 SW5501C-SW5502C Firmware 2017-04-19 8.01 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.4 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 661.01 KB Download
v5.2 Datasheet EN 2020-12-30 855.01 KB Download
v5.1 Datasheet EN 2018-03-07 3.99 MB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 SW5501C-SW5502C User Manual 2019-07-03 3.72 MB Download
v1.3 SW5501C-SW5502C User Manual 2017-12-20 3.69 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.1 SW5501C-SW5502C Hardware Installation Guide 2014-03-12 437.07 KB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
SW5502C Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-15 300.54 KB Download
v1.0 CB Test report 2020-12-30 3.4 MB
v1.0 CE EN 300328 Certificate of compliance 2020-12-30 189.78 KB
v1.0 CE EN 301489 Certificate of compliance 2020-12-30 280.18 KB
v1.0 CE EN 301893 Certificate of compliance 2020-12-30 190.72 KB
v1.0 FCC Certification report 2020-12-30 205.23 KB
v1.0 LVD Certification 2020-12-30 105.24 KB
v1.0 UL 60950-1 Certificate of compliance 2020-12-30 505.95 KB
v1.0 CE EN 300328 Certificate of compliance 189.78 KB
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024