MB5901-TB

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£222.00

Available on back-order

1-Port Industrial Secure Modbus TCP/RTU/ASCII Gateway, DIN-rail mount, wide-temperature

MB5901-TB

£222.00

1-Port Industrial Modbus Gateway, RS-232/422/485, Terminal Block

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:43 am Monday, 27 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Diverse Hardware Infrastructure
Modbus Gateway supports the four most commonly used communication standards, RS-232/485/422, and Ethernet. The ease-ofuse configuration utility provided with Modbus Gateway can quickly select the hardware interface , and easily switch to the existing communication infrastructure. Industrial EMC protection and wide temperature operation capability make MB5901 ready for every mission. And if cabling is an issue, the PoE-powered version can allow MB5901 to be powered through PoE.

Embedded Security and advanced features
Relax. MB5901 Modbus Gateway supports OpenVPN and IPsec VPN encryption, allowing you to safely use the device over the internet without worrying about malicious attacks, data sniffing or unintentional remote control of your Modbus slaves. On your LAN, RSTP protocol will provide an additional layer of security in case of link losses.

Switching between Modbus Protocols
Modbus Gateway supports the standard Modbus protocol and is capable of converting any Modbus protocols between Modbus TCP, Modbus RTU, and Modbus ASCII for all supported hardware interfaces.

Modbus ID Routing
Modbus Gateway supports various types of hardware communication interfaces, Modbus protocol conversion, and Modbus ID routing. Therefore the Modbus Gateway can integrate your existing and complex Modbus hardware configuration into a simple network that can be easily managed.

DIMENSIONS & LAYOUT

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

MB5901 Series

The MB5901-TB is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,129.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,216.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,683.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC,-40 to 75℃

£2,446.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature, conformal coating model

£4,044.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£461.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 80 km, 0 to 60°C

£1,218.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 port USB-to-Serial Converter, RS-232

£128.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 -port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g /n WLAN, 4DI, 2DO, JP Band

Add to quote

1 port RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 12-48V, w/ adapter

£227.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 Linux_Driver_x64 2021-03-29 210.16 KB Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.68c MB59XX Firmware (Download and install this file first if your present firmware version is 1.46 or earlier) 2022-10-27 16.14 MB Download
v1.68 MB59XX Firmware 2022-09-13 16.15 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v0.8 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 205.28 KB Download
v0.7 Datasheet EN 2022-11-10 286.79 KB Download
v0.6 Datasheet EN 2020-07-10 435.43 KB Download
v0.5 Datasheet EN 2018-05-02 383.02 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 MB59XX User Manual 2019-11-19 3.76 MB Download
v1.3 MB59XX User Manual 2018-04-17 3.7 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 SE5901/MB5901/PG5901 Hardware Installation Guide 2021-02-22 2.96 MB Download
v1.1 SE5901/MB5901/PG5901 Hardware Installation Guide 2015-07-15 921.06 KB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
MB5901 Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-20 281.66 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024