SE5901-PoE-DB

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£222.00

Available on back-order

1-Port Industrial Secure Wide-Temperature Serial Device Server

SE5901-PoE-DB

£222.00

1-port RS-232/422/485 Ind. Serial Server, DB9,PoE Pwrd

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 8:58 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Make Serial Devices Ready to the Network
The Industrial Serial Device Server SE5901 is a cost effective gateway for Ethernet (TCP/IP) and serial signal communications; allowing almost any serial device to be connected to a new or existing Ethernet network. By encapsulating serial data and transporting it over Ethernet, SE5901 offers full duplex and bi-directional data seamlessly between the serial port and the Ethernet network.

Advanced embedded security
SE5901 embeds IPsec VPN Encryption, that allows you to tunnel your data securely throught the internet and prevent unauthorized control of your Serial Devices by malicious people.

Easy to Use
Flexible configuration options enable this unit to be setup over Ethernet by Telnet, Web Browser, or our Windows Utility. Packed in a rugged metal housing for wall or DIN-Rail mount with 9-48 VDC wide range power input, SE5901 is ideal for almost any industrial and manufacturing automation process. ATOP Virtual COM software provides a virtual environment for applications when accessing SE5901 through TCP.

Specifically Designed for Automation Fields and Harsh Environments
In industrial and manufacturing automation fields, SE5901 is used as a field device to connect the Ethernet through TCP/IP protocol directly. It is also specially designed for conjunction with PLCs, HMIs, Barcode Scanners, Data Terminals, and much more..Its design protects it from very harsh EMC and environmental conditions, making it a cost-effective choice for advanced applications.

Rugged and flexible for advanced developments
SE5901 embeds high EMC protection, wide temperature operation, programming and installation flexibility in one device. PoE versions can be powered through Power-over-Ethernet (PoE 802.3af), without additional cabling and power supply. SDK versions allow you to make use of the powerful hardware and develop your own applications on top of ATOP’s reliable SDK.

DIMENSIONS & LAYOUT

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

SE5901 Series

The SE5901-PoE-DB is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 Linux_Driver_x64 2021-03-29 210.16 KB Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.77 SE59XX Firmware 2024-01-30 18.51 MB Download
v1.74 SE59XX Firmware 2023-07-12 18.67 MB Download
v1.32 SE59XX Firmware 2018-12-05 0 B Download
v1.7 SE59XX Firmware 2022-11-03 18.11 MB Download
v1.18 SE59XX Firmware 2018-05-04 12.7 MB Download
v1.66 SE59XX Firmware 2022-01-04 18 MB Download
v1.51 SE59XX Firmware 2020-08-06 17.53 MB Download
v1.46 SE59XX Firmware 2020-01-15 17.31 MB Download
v1.40 SE59XX Firmware 2019-06-06 0 B Download
v1.10 SE59XX Firmware v1.10 2017-11-24 11.68 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.1 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 207.22 KB Download
v1.0 Datasheet EN 2022-11-04 250.26 KB Download
v0.9 Datasheet EN 2020-09-26 370.41 KB Download
v0.8 Datasheet EN 2020-07-10 370.29 KB Download
v0.7 Datasheet EN 2018-05-02 332.77 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.9 SE59XX User Manual 2022-11-03 5.35 MB Download
v0.1 AWS getting started guide 2021-08-19 907.53 KB Download
v1.8 SE59XX User Manual 2021-03-19 5.23 MB Download
v1.6 SE59XX User Manual 2019-08-22 4.89 MB Download
v1.5 SE59XX User Manual 2019-07-23 4.52 MB Download
v1.4 SE59XX User Manual 2019-01-30 4.54 MB Download
v1.3 SE59XX User Manual 2018-12-05 4.57 MB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024