EmbedAir1000/R2

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£488.00

Available on back-order

Industrial wireless router : ready to use dual-radio module

EmbedAir1000/R2

£488.00

WiFi module (11n 2T2R + 11ac 3T3R) RJ45 Ethernet interface (delivered without antenna nor pigtail cable)

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 5:04 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

EmbedAir1000 module by ACKSYS is designed to quickly and easily add an WiFi connectivity to any Ethernet equipment or simply to allow you to build your own industrial WiFi device.

Ready to use standalone, requiring no external software or drivers, EmbedAir1000 reduces dramatically development costs, shorten time to market and guarantees the sustainability of your device. Its long-term availability will ensure you solid returns from investment and allow you to restrict costly operations like design and certification, unlike most commercially available modules on the market.

EmbedAir1000 is an extremely compact state-of-the-art solution and supports WiFi access point, client, repeater & MESH point modes. These functions can be operated simultaneously. EmbedAir1000 offers routing, filtering and advanced security features including 802.11i (EAP authentication with Radius server/WPA/WPA2 Enterprise), tunnels with fully encrypted data, firewall, VLAN…

Its high-speed 802.11n + 802.11ac WiFi interfaces support any kind of Ethernet based protocols such as UDP, TCP, Profi net, Modbus/TCP, Safe Ethernet, Ethernet IP…

EmbedAir1000 meets the industrial requirements (shocks, vibrations, large temperature range, long-lasting product design…) of applications such as onboard computers, CCTV, medical equipment, mining equipment, military DCE, explosion proof devices…
Its fast roaming feature (<30ms) makes it also ideal for any kind of mobile applications such as AGVs for example.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ACKSYS is a leading brand specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative wireless communication solutions. Their product range includes industrial-grade Wi-Fi access points, Ethernet bridges, routers, among others. With a focus on reliability, performance, and security, ACKSYS products cater to various industries such as transportation, energy, automation, and defence, providing seamless connectivity and advanced networking capabilities for mission-critical applications.

EmbedAir1000 Series

The EmbedAir1000/R2 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,454.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G PoE ports, -40 to 70℃, coating

£6,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

£592.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,729.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C

£225.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter module

£221.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 Port USB-to-Serial Adaptor, RS-422/485

£60.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8 Port Ethernet Secire Terminal Server, 10/100M Ethernet, 3 in 1, RJ-45 8pin, 88-300 VDC, -40 to 85°C

£1,319.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V, -40~75℃

£1,499.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

3D views

Firmware

WaveOS firmware upgrade package, release notes
It is recommended to save your configuration to a PC prior to upgrade the firmware

4.22.0.1

Vx230713

BIN

HASH

MIB (SNMP)

3.20.0.1

Vx230713

WaveOS : Download the user guide

Download
4G cards firmware update package 6.3
vx181025
Download

Software

WaveManager : Deployment & centralized management software for WaveOS-based WiFi products, Windows platforms 3.6.0.1
vx230613
Download
Download the user guide Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024