EDS-316-M-ST

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£559.00

Available on back-order

16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

EDS-316-M-ST

£559.00

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -10 to 60°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:13 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-316 Ethernet switches provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. These 16-port switches come with a built-in relay warning function that alerts network  engineers when power failures or port breaks occur. In addition, the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as the hazardous locations defined by the Class 1 Div. 2 and ATEX Zone 2 standards.

The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards and support either a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C or a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. All switches in the series undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-316 switches can be installed easily on a DIN rail or in a distribution box.

Additional information

Alarm Contact Channels

Ethernet Interface

Packet Buffer Size

Input Current

Connection

Operating Voltage

Housing

IP Rating

Dimensions

Operating Temperature

-10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

Hazardous Locations

EMI

Maritime

Vibration

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDS-316 Series

The EDS-316-M-ST is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,454.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G PoE ports, -40 to 70℃, coating

£6,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

£592.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,729.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C

£225.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter module

£221.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 Port USB-to-Serial Adaptor, RS-422/485

£60.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8 Port Ethernet Secire Terminal Server, 10/100M Ethernet, 3 in 1, RJ-45 8pin, 88-300 VDC, -40 to 85°C

£1,319.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V, -40~75℃

£1,499.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for EDS-316 Series



2.8 MB

QIG
v6.3

Feb 03, 2023

Feb 03, 2023


Datasheet for EDS-316 Series



734.0 KB

Datasheet
v1.3

Jan 13, 2023

Jan 13, 2023


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


2D CAD for EDS-316-M-SC



250.3 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-316-M-ST



249.3 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-316-MM-ST



248.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-316-MM-SC



249.5 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-316



247.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024