EDS-305-M-ST-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£314.00

Available on back-order

5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

EDS-305-M-ST-T

£314.00

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:44 pm Friday, 19 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-305 Ethernet switches provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. These 5-port switches come with a built-in relay warning function that alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur. In addition, the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as the hazardous locations defined by the Class 1 Div. 2 and ATEX Zone 2 standards.

The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards and support either a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C or a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. All switches in the series undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-305 switches can be installed easily on a DIN rail or in a distribution box.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDS-305 Series

The EDS-305-M-ST-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

WiFi router (802.11n) + 4G/LTE (World) + multi-constellation GNSS interface, 1 port Gigabit Ethernet and 1 port Fast Ethernet, shipped with 2 WiFi antennas (WL-ANT-2458 / 3- ORPS) and 2 cellular antennas (ANT727 / 2OSM)

£506.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 1WAN, Firewall/NAT, 10VPN Tunnel, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,392.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C

£208.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£352.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£9,193.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Giga Ethernet module with 4 10/100/1000Base SFP slots

£488.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 power supply (48 VDC), -40~85C

£1,286.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8G-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 6 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,728.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£559.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10°C to 60°C operating temperature

£1,110.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for EDS-305 Series



3.3 MB

QIG
v10.1

May 09, 2021

May 09, 2021


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for EDS-305 Series



788.3 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-305-M-SC



524.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-305



396.4 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-305-M-ST



524.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 19, 2024