EDS-305-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

EDS-305-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 3:43 pm Monday, 20 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-305 Ethernet switches provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. These 5-port switches come with a built-in relay warning function that alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur. In addition, the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as the hazardous locations defined by the Class 1 Div. 2 and ATEX Zone 2 standards.

The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards and support either a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C or a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. All switches in the series undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-305 switches can be installed easily on a DIN rail or in a distribution box.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDS-305 Series

The EDS-305-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,369.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 70°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

£4,045.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 * FE with 802.3at PoE+ M12 ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£2,102.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Giga Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, -40 to 75°C

£434.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial LTE Cat 1 cellular gateway, B2/B4/B5/B12/B13/B14/B66/B71, 0 to 55°C

£518.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 -port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g /n WLAN, 4DI, 2DO, JP Band

Add to quote

4 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 12-48V, w/ adapter

£501.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Developing Kit for NE-4100 Series (without NE Module)

£83.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge, -40~75℃

£883.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

QIG for EDS-305 Series



3.3 MB

QIG
v10.1

May 09, 2021

May 09, 2021

Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019

Datasheet for EDS-305 Series



788.3 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018

2D CAD for EDS-305-M-SC



524.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

2D CAD for EDS-305



396.4 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

2D CAD for EDS-305-M-ST



524.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: October 6, 2023