Product Shop

Industrial Ethernet Solutions
Industrial Ethernet Solutions
IMC-21A-M-SC
Media Convertor
IMC-21A-M-SC

Features and Benefits

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Introduction

The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Download Data Sheet Here