LIC-SDC-ADD-2Q-XN-SR

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£115.00

Available on back-order

Industrial network security management software designed for OT networks

LIC-SDC-ADD-2Q-XN-SR

£115.00

Industrial network security management software designed for OT networks

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:44 am Monday, 27 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

The Security Dashboard Console (SDC) software is a centralized security platform that allows you to manage IEC-G102-BP Series industrial next-generation IPS and IEF-G9010 industrial next-generation firewall devices on the network and monitor OT cyberthreats to ensure uninterrupted production line operation. SDC offers an additional layer of network protection by providing centralized critical asset visibility, network analysis, and auto pattern updating.

Centrally Manage Network Security

Security Dashboard Console helps administrators and operators centrally manage and monitor all IEC-G102-BP Series and IEF-G9010 Series devices more effectively from a single platform. This offers administrators a way to easily execute policy, firmware, and pattern updates to groups of devices and ensure the network is always backed by the latest security updates.

Enhance OT Networks Visibility

The intuitive dashboard offers data visualization in the form of interactive widgets that can be customized to provide you with the information you need.
Having full at-a-glance visibility on network activity and the status of OT systems lets administrators monitor the security network in real-time.

Increase Convenience and Interconnectivity

Reduce your maintenance costs by troubleshooting your security network remotely across different facilities through a single central management platform. SDC monitors and logs activity at the device level for events such as cybersecurity, policy enforcement, protocol filtering, system logs, audits, and asset detection.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Security Dashboard Console

The LIC-SDC-ADD-2Q-XN-SR is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 16 100BaseFX ports(MSC), 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports, for a total of up to 28 ports, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Power supply module (24/48 VDC) with system power input, relay, PoE power input

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet module with 8 100BaseSFP slots

Add to quote

24W/1A DIN-Rail 24VDC power supply with universal 100~240VAC / 120~370VDC input

Add to quote

RJ45 to DB9 Male Cable, 90cm

Add to quote

8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Add to quote

12-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 8 RJ45 and 4x10Gigabit SFP uplink ports

Add to quote

8-Port Managed Gigabit Layer-3 Switch, 4 PoE, 4 SFP

Add to quote

12-Port Managed IEC 61850-3 Gigabit switch with 4 SFP ports, 110-370 VDC power input

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for Security Dashboard Console

470.0 KB

Datasheet v1.4 Aug 17, 2022
Manual for Security Dashboard Console

9.3 MB

Manual v1.2 Apr 06, 2022
QIG for Security Dashboard Console

2.5 MB

QIG v1.3 Apr 06, 2022
Manual for Moxa Software License Portal

3.7 MB

Manual v1.0 Jul 14, 2021
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 27, 2024