IMC-21A-M-SC-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£190.00

Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters

IMC-21A-M-SC-T

£190.00

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -40 to 75 °C

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters are a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 or 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Additional information

Input Current

Input Voltage

Overload Current Protection

Housing

IP Rating

EMC

EMI

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Dimensions

Weight

Installation

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

IMC-21 Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled

£602.00

Add to quote

2-channel optical fiber bypass unit with 4 single-mode ports, ST, -20 to 70°C operating temperature

£1,089.00

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25F, 150CM Cable

£82.00

Add to quote

1.2 metre low loss coaxial antenna cable

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) port, and 2 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,284.00

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled

£348.00

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC,-10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,288.00

Add to quote

Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development

£527.00

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,307.00

Add to quote

Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 16 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connector, 4 PoE 100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connector, 1 (dual input) 24 to 110 VDC power supply, -40 to 70°C operating temperature

£3,646.00

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for IMC-21 Series



741.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.3

Jan 11, 2022

Jan 11, 2022


QIG for IMC-21 Series



2.1 MB

QIG
v5.0

May 04, 2021

May 04, 2021


2D CAD for IMC-21 10/100M



492.8 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016


2D CAD for IMC-21 10M



283.9 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016


2D CAD for IMC-21-SC TOP



480.6 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016


2D CAD for IMC-21 PCBA



262.9 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023