WL-MAST-PLT

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£106.00

Available on back-order

Accessories
WL-MAST-PLT
Mast mouting for rugged WiFi access points

WL-MAST-PLT

£106.00

  • RS422 & RS485 serial interface
  • Speed up to 921.6 Kbps, full duplex
  • RS485 automatic line direction control
  • Support for 4-wire RS422/RS485 and 2-wire RS485
  • 2 LEDs for independent TxD & RxD signaling
  • Host bus powered
  • Hot “Plug & Play”, USB 1.1 full speed (2.0 compatible)
  • Standard COM ports full compatible
  • 15 KV ESD protection and HF filtering
  • Robust & compatible aluminium case (dongle), CE standards
Series Description

The range of serial to USB solution offers performance, simplicity of installation, security, robustness and high reliability at affordable prices.

 

USB400 is enclosed in a compact aluminum case (dongle format), it features an industrial 2-4 wire RS422 / RS485 serial interface with 5-point screw-in terminal block.

 

USB400 installation is quite simple as the product is instantly plug & play, it doesn’t require any IRQ, DMA or I/O port resources.

 

Installed serial ports are considered by Windows 9x, Windows 2000, Windows XP operating systems as computer’s standard COM ports.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ACKSYS Communications & Systems is a leading brand specializing in the design and manufacture of innovative wireless communication solutions. Their product range includes industrial-grade Wi-Fi access points, Ethernet bridges, routers, and serial device servers, among others. With a focus on reliability, performance, and security, ACKSYS products cater to various industries such as transportation, energy, automation, and defense, providing seamless connectivity and advanced networking capabilities for mission-critical applications.

WK-35-01 Wall Mount Kit Accessory

£11.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M62M25x8-100

£32.00

Add to quote

Omnidirectional antenna 2 dBi N male

£18.00

Add to quote

Kit de raccordement AirXroad/4P

£87.00

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£675.00

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,397.00

Add to quote

Acksys Mast Mounting

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Technical documentation

Firmware

Drivers upgrade package for Windows XP (32 bits), Vista (32 bits), 7 (32 & 64 bits), 8 (32 & 64 bits), 10 (64 bits)
1.16.0
vx150312
Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: August 30, 2023