TSN-G5008-2GTXSFP

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,728.00

Available on back-order

8G-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch

TSN-G5008-2GTXSFP

£1,728.00

8G-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 6 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 12:45 am Saturday, 20 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The TSN-G5008 Series switches are ideal for making  manufacturing networks compatible with the vision of Industry 4.0. The switches are equipped with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and up to 2 fiber-optic ports. The full Gigabit design makes them a good choice for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or for building a new full-Gigabit backbone for future high-bandwidth applications. The compact design and user-friendly configuration interfaces provided by the new Moxa web GUI make network deployment much easier. In addition, future firmware upgrades of the TSN-G5008 Series will support real-time communication using standard Ethernet Time-Sensitive Networking (TSN) technology.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10to60°C operatingtemperature

£525.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 4 1000/2500BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, 48 VDC for PoE, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£2,244.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C

£2,493.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)

£1,214.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

£1,128.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 8 100BaseFX ports(MSC), 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports, for a total of up to 28 ports, 2 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£3,180.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, PoE Ethernet module supported, 2 isolated power supplies (24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£4,554.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Security appliance, 10/100 Mbps, NAT, VPN, advanced firewall, dongle, functionally extendable with licenses

£785.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

SFP Transceiver;155Mbps, Multi-mode;1310nm;2km;-40~85℃, DDMI

£43.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


SNMP MIB File for TSN-G5000 Series




187.8 KB


Software Package

A7A4624DF87AB78BD1E31C63525DC67C1B49FAF709F67A28DFA118A35B78314F0C7A62EE615691AAAC8230C84C6508B074042B08C2DA4300A05D1FB5234A0337

SHA-512


v1.0

Jul 03, 2020

Jul 03, 2020

Release notes

Show All

S

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for TSN-G5000 Series



2.9 MB

QIG
v1.1

May 07, 2021

May 07, 2021


2D CAD for TSN-G5008 Series (TSN-G5008 )



1.3 MB

2D CAD  
Jul 03, 2020

Jul 03, 2020


Manual for TSN-G5008 Series (Web Console)



4.7 MB

Manual
v1.0

Jul 03, 2020

Jul 03, 2020


Datasheet for TSN-G5008 Series



773.8 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Jul 03, 2020

Jul 03, 2020


Manual for TSN-G5008 Series (Command Line Interface)



1.6 MB

Manual
v1.0

Jul 03, 2020

Jul 03, 2020

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 20, 2024