TRC-190-AC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£527.00

Available on back-order

19-inch rackmount chassis media converter

TRC-190-AC

£527.00

19 inches chassis, 110V to 220V AC input, 19 slots

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:59 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

The TRC-190 rackmount chassis provides 19 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-200 Series of Ethernet-to-fiber modules and TCF-142-RM Series of serial-to-fiber modules. A TRC-190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion AC or DC module available to enhance reliability. The PWR-190-AC and PWR-190-DC-48 power modules can be installed at the same time.

Additional information

Input Voltage

Dimensions

Installation

IP Rating

Ambient Relative Humidity

Operating Temperature

0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)

EMC

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

TRC-190 Series

The TRC-190-AC is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for TRC-190 Series



723.7 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Aug 03, 2022

Aug 03, 2022


QIG for TRC-190/TRC-2190 Series



830.4 KB

QIG
v5.3

Jun 07, 2021

Jun 07, 2021


2D CAD for TRC-190-AC



1.0 MB

2D CAD  
Jun 06, 2017

Jun 06, 2017


2D CAD for TRC-190-DC



348.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jun 06, 2017

Jun 06, 2017

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024