IMC-P101-M-SC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£398.00

Available on back-order

PoE Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

IMC-P101-M-SC

£398.00

Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, SC connector

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:08 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

IMC-P101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors).
These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, they provide up to 30 Watts to powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

IMC-P101 Series

The IMC-P101-M-SC is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£691.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,302.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,266.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC,-40 to 75℃

£2,405.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors,1 isolated power inputs(48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£673.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

19 inches chassis, 48V DC input, 19 slots

£666.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -10 to 60 °C

£147.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C

£223.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4-port industrial-grade USB 3.2 hubs, w/o adaptor, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£303.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for IMC-P101 Series



1.1 MB

Datasheet
v2.1

Feb 13, 2023

Feb 13, 2023


QIG for IMC-P101 Series



2.3 MB

QIG
v4.2

Apr 11, 2022

Apr 11, 2022


2D CAD for IMC-P101-SC



159.8 KB

2D CAD  
May 14, 2014

May 14, 2014


2D CAD for IMC-P101-ST



269.9 KB

2D CAD  
May 14, 2014

May 14, 2014

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024