SF63-TB-DB-1Fs-ST-30

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£174.00

Available on back-order

SF63-TB-DB-1Fs-ST-30

SF63-TB-DB-1Fs-ST-30

£174.00

Industrial Serial-to-Fiber Media Converter, single- mode, ST connector, 30 KM

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:42 pm Monday, 27 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

The SF63 Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter Series provide industrial conversion between 100BaseFX(SC or ST connector), RS-232, and RS-422/485; connection options include multi-mode SC/ST connector (2km), and single- mode SC/ST connector (30km). The SF63 Serial to Fiber Media Converter is designed for harsh industrial environments, and complies with FCC/CE standards.

Additional information

Fiber Connector

Cable Requirements

Transmission Distance

Wavelength

Tx Power

RX Sensitivity

RS-232 Signals

RS-422 Signals

RS-485-4w Signals

RS-485-2w Signals

Baud Rate

,

Input Voltage

Input Current (System)

Power Consumption (System)

Connector

Reverse Polarity Protection

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Operating Temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

SF63 Series

The SF63-TB-DB-1Fs-ST-30 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

WiFi module (11n 2T2R + 11ac 3T3R) RJ45 Ethernet interface (delivered without antenna nor pigtail cable)

£488.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Secure Router Switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 2 1/2.5GbE SFP slots, Firewall/NAT/VPN, -10 to 60°C

£2,181.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -10 to 60°C

£497.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£275.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 3 full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 2 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£9,077.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4XG+24G-port Layer 3 full Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switches

£6,928.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 12 100BaseFX ports(MST), 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports; for a total of up to 28 ports, 2 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£3,670.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C

Add to quote

12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v4.5 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 332.4 KB Download
v4.4 Datasheet EN 2021-03-09 538.61 KB Download
v4.2 Datasheet EN 2020-12-29 326.32 KB Download
v4.1 Datasheet EN 2018-03-20 1.82 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 SF63 Hardware Installation Guide 2012-07-16 449.69 KB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
SF63 Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-09 295.27 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024