SE5201B-Q-T-C1-TB-GPS

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£0.00

Available on back-order

SE5201B-Q-T-C1-TB-GPS

SE5201B-Q-T-C1-TB-GPS

£0.00

Industrial LTE Cat.1 low-power Gateway, 2x LAN,1x Serial, DIO, Dual SIM, DIN-rail,TB,GNSS

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 12:16 am Thursday, 16 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

ATOP SE5201B IoT gateway is a super-low power consumption LTE gateway. In addition to high EMC protection, widetemperature operation, and rugged metal housing, SE5201B series has a configurable power management mechanism to reduce device power consumption. It is suitable for various operations, especially in power-challenged environments.

 


Efficient Power Consumption
SE5201B supports Cellular LTE Cat-1. With extended idle and sleep modes, these standards have lower power consumption than other LTE standards. SE5201B further enhances this efficiency by using less than 100 mW power in sleep mode, allowing easy deployment in power-challenged environments.

 


Expandable SD Storage
SE5201B reserves the flexibility to extend its storage capacity through a built-in SD slot, so you can store more data on the IoT gateway for work efficiency as well.

 


Exceptional Security
Integrating Firewall, Zone forwarding, and VPN functions, ATOP SE5201B allows you to connect your industrial network to the internet without fearing intrusions to your organization data.

 


Endurance of Harsh Environments
ATOP SE5201B is proven to run at its maximum loading in the harshest EMC and climate environments.

 

APPLICATION CASE

 


As a Low Power Consumption IoT Gateway
SE5201B can act as a low power consumption gateway. Through its smart power management mechanism, the device switches to sleep mode or hibernation mode during non-service phases, and can be woken via scheduled
management policies to serve functions when needed. It is especially suited where power supply is limiting, such as in systems powered by solar batteries.

 

As a Cyber Security Gateway
SE5201B is also designed to act as a cyber security gateway. Un-secured network access will be denied by the firewall protection, while secured VPN tunnels enhance the security of your data transmission during the network communication. Security and encryption are indispensable to IoT, and therefore fundamental functions of SE5201B.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

SE5201B Series

The SE5201B-Q-T-C1-TB-GPS is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Add to quote

WK-35-01 and DK-35A package

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25F, w/ Surge

£82.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

MIMO patch antenna, 18 dBi, 3 pol.

£10.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£786.88

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£244.00

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£5.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port and an evaluation board with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports for testing and application development, , -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£10.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 ports with bypass relay function, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£650.69

Available on back-order

Add to quote

12 ports Layer 2 Managed Switch with 12 Fast Ethernet ports, 24 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IP42.

£7.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v0.13 SE5201B Firmware(Quectel module) 2023-05-04 14.44 MB Download
v1.04 SE5201B Firmware(Telit module) 2023-05-04 14.45 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.3 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 402 KB Download
v1.2 Datasheet EN 2023-08-10 394.19 KB Download
v1.1 Datasheet EN 2023-06-01 392.09 KB Download
v1.0 Datasheet EN 2023-04-26 411.13 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 SE5201B/CR5201B User Manual 2023-04-26 3.43 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 SE5201B/CR5201B Hardware Installation Guide 2023-04-26 7.54 MB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
SE5201B EU Declarations of Conformity 2023-05-03 370.22 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024