PM-7500-2MSC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£301.00

Available on back-order

Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the PT-7528-24TX Series rackmount Ethernet switches

PM-7500-2MSC

£301.00

Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 3:53 pm Monday, 20 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

iec61850-3-ieee1613-black-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The PM-7500 Module Series includes Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the PT-7528-24TX Series rackmount Ethernet switches.

Additional information

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

PM-7500 Module Series

The PM-7500-2MSC is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n Access Point, EU Band, -25°C to 60°C

£519.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 1 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP port, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£188.00

3 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 4 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 16+3G ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£2,337.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,656.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial next-generation firewall with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 2 Multi-Gigabit SFP ports and 1 year of pattern updates, standard temprature

£2,388.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4XG+16G-port Layer 2 full Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switches

£4,864.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch system with 8-port of fast Ethernet interfaces, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C

Add to quote

NameTypeVersionRelease Date


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches

Download


558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for PM-7500 Module Series

Download


342.1 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-1MSC TOP

Download


26.9 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MSC TOP

Download


27.7 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-1MST TOP

Download


27.2 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4GTXSFP

Download


351.2 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MSC TOP

Download


29.4 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MST

Download


389.8 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MST TOP

Download


31.1 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MST TOP

Download


28.3 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2GTXSFP

Download


348.4 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MSC

Download


240.5 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MSC

Download


373.1 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MST

Download


417.0 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


Manual for PT-7528 Series

Download


4.9 MB

Manual
v3.1

Oct 20, 2017

Oct 20, 2017


Moxa Command Line Interface (FW 4.x) User’s Manual

Download


2.3 MB

Manual
v5.2

Oct 19, 2017

Oct 19, 2017


Communication Redundancy User’s Manual

Download


1.2 MB

Manual
v5.0

Aug 13, 2014

Aug 13, 2014NameTypeVersionRelease Date


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches

Download


558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for PM-7500 Module Series

Download


342.1 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-1MSC TOP

Download


26.9 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MSC TOP

Download


27.7 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-1MST TOP

Download


27.2 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4GTXSFP

Download


351.2 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MSC TOP

Download


29.4 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MST

Download


389.8 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MST TOP

Download


31.1 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MST TOP

Download


28.3 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2GTXSFP

Download


348.4 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-2MSC

Download


240.5 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MSC

Download


373.1 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for PM-7500-4MST

Download


417.0 KB

2D CAD

Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


Manual for PT-7528 Series

Download


4.9 MB

Manual
v3.1

Oct 20, 2017

Oct 20, 2017


Moxa Command Line Interface (FW 4.x) User’s Manual

Download


2.3 MB

Manual
v5.2

Oct 19, 2017

Oct 19, 2017


Communication Redundancy User’s Manual

Download


1.2 MB

Manual
v5.0

Aug 13, 2014

Aug 13, 2014

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: August 30, 2023