IM-6700A-4MSC2TX

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£370.00

Available on back-order

Fast Ethernet modules for IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP/6728A-4GTXSFP/6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP modular managed switches

IM-6700A-4MSC2TX

£370.00

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 3:51 pm Sunday, 26 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

IM-6700A fast Ethernet modules are designed for the modular, managed, rack-mountable IKS-6700A Series switches. Each slot of an IKS-6700A switch can accommodate up to 8 ports, with each port supporting the TX, MSC, SSC, and MST media types. As an added plus, the IM-6700A-8PoE module is designed to give IKS-6728A-8PoE Series switches PoE capability. The modular design of the IKS-6700A Series ensures that the switches meet multiple application requirements.

Additional information

Power Consumption

Weight

Time

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

IM-6700A Module Series

The IM-6700A-4MSC2TX is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£510.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 * FE with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * GE M12 ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£2,473.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors and 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£4,745.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -40 to 75°C

£312.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

£295.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

7 Port industrial-grade USB Hub, w/ adapter

£255.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

32 Port Ethernet Secire Terminal Server, 10/100M Ethernet, 3 in 1, RJ-45 8pin, 88-300 VDC, -40 to 85°C

£1,782.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V

£1,401.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Software Development Kit for MiiNePort E2 Series, with module

£257.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45). IECEx Certification Approval is applied from Rev v2.0 and after.

£318.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for IM-6700A Module Series



554.7 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Jun 02, 2021

Jun 02, 2021


QIG for IKS-6726A/IKS-6728A Series



1.1 MB

QIG
v3.4

May 07, 2021

May 07, 2021


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


2D CAD for IM-6700A-2SSC4TX



394.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-2MSC4TX



394.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-2MST4TX



386.4 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-4MSC-2TX



309.7 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-6MSC



300.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-4MST-2TX



395.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-4SSC-2TX



248.4 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-6MST



348.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-8TX



397.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-6SSC



300.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-6700A-8SFP



439.7 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: August 30, 2023