IEC-G102-BP-SA-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,298.00

Available on back-order

2-port Gigabit industrial Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) device with hardware bypass

IEC-G102-BP-SA-T

£1,298.00

Industrial Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) device with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 5 years of pattern updates, individually managed via web GUI, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 1:52 pm Monday, 20 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
fcc-certification-logo-image
ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The Moxa IEC-G102-BP
Series industrial next-generation IPS devices protect mission-critical
assets with industrial-grade IPS and whitelisting. Meanwhile, the
Security Dashboard Console (SDC) software, when used together with
the IEC-G102-BP Series, offers another layer of protection through
centralized critical asset visibility, network analysis, and auto
pattern updating.

Centrally Manage
Network Security and Enhance OT Visibility

The IEC-G102–BP
Series sniffers network traffic and gives users full visibility of
current assets and connections, which helps administrators and operators
understand the real-time conditions of the OT system. When connected
to Security Dashboard Console, a security management platform, the
administrators or operators can effectively manage and monitor all
the intrusion prevention systems from a single space. This provides
an easier way to monitor the devices and execute policy, firmware,
and pattern updates.

Dynamically Prevent
Malicious Cyber Threat Activity Affecting Your System

The IEC-G102–BP
Series is designed to protect mission-critical assets at the OT network
edge. It silently analyzes your network traffic in the background
and offers granular behavior monitoring and control of cyber activities.
These IPS devices provide both “Monitor” and “Protect” modes to facilitate
different OT scenarios. Monitoring mode gives administrators full
visibility of cyber threat activities. In the case of an emergency,
administrators can easily switch to “Protect” mode to block and contain
any malicious operations.

Industrial Protocol
Whitelist Control for Mission-critical Assets

Using advanced
Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) technology, the IEC-G102–BP Series is
equipped with industrial protocol awareness to offer granular command
of control system traffic to critical controllers.

Virtual Patching
and Intelligent Threat Protection

Frequent patching
significantly reduces a system’s vulnerability to cyberthreats. However,
patching continues to be a major challenge in OT environments because
OT applications cannot afford interrupting operations by shutting
down systems to apply patches. Virtual patching technology can help
complement existing patch management processes by shielding known
and unknown vulnerabilities. Virtual patching acts as an agentless
emergency security tool that OT administrators and operators can use
to address vulnerabilities on affected OT equipment quickly. The IEC-G102–BP
Series provides advanced protection against threats with up-to-date
threat information and guards your systems against undisclosed and
zero-day threats.

Flexible License
Upgrades

The IEC-G102-BP
Series supports flexible, on-demand expansion through Moxa’s license
platform. As your network grows, you can purchase additional licenses
based on your needs. The IEC-G102-BP Series supports the following
licenses:

  • LIC-IEC-NEW-1Y-XN-SR:
    1-year, IEC customizable node license (minimum 1 node)

  • LIC-IEC-NEW-XM-XN-DMR:
    IEC customizable node and duration license (minimum 1 node, 1 month)

  • LIC-SDC-NEW-1Y-XN-SR:
    1-year, SDC customizable node license (minimum 1 node)

  • LIC-SDC-NEW-3Y-XN-SR:
    3-year, SDC customizable node license (minimum 1 node)

  • LIC-SDC-NEW-5Y-XN-SR:
    5-year, SDC customizable node license (minimum 1 node)

  • LIC-SDC-NEW-XM-XN-DMR:
    SDC customizable node and duration license (minimum 1 node, 1 month)

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

IEC-G102-BP Series

The IEC-G102-BP-SA-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled

£438.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Rack-mounting kit with 4 L-shaped plates for the MDS-G4000 and MDS-G4000-4XGS Series

£403.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB9M, Matel Case

£89.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Omnidirectional antenna 5/7 dBi N female

£174.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,183.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£497.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,505.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£407.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 * FE with 802.3at PoE+ M12 ports and 2 * GE fiber ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,770.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors and 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature, conformal coating model

£5,127.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Firmware for IEC-G102-BP Series




61.0 MB


Firmware

8150A2D37659318F0B87DDB0A9C60FB04A655E7A298F84C9CC547FD289AC1567A08EBF4C145BA5C7A23A4D933B14A75B6C0A8A2CFF7649EEF29BF89EBACEBCB4

SHA-512


v1.1.10

Apr 08, 2022

Apr 08, 2022

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for IEC-G102-BP Series



984.8 KB

Datasheet
v2.3

Aug 16, 2022

Aug 16, 2022


Manual for Moxa Software License Portal



3.7 MB

Manual
v1.0

Jul 14, 2021

Jul 14, 2021


Manual for IEC-G102-BP Series



4.2 MB

Manual
v1.1

Jun 29, 2021

Jun 29, 2021


QIG for IEC-G102-BP Series



1.3 MB

QIG
v2.1

Apr 27, 2021

Apr 27, 2021


2D CAD for IEC-G102-BP Series (IEC-G102-BP)



902.2 KB

2D CAD  
Mar 06, 2020

Mar 06, 2020

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: August 30, 2023