EOM-104-FO 20PCS

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£4,606.00

Available on back-order

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules

EOM-104-FO 20PCS

£4,606.00

Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 20 pcs package

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:56 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EOM-104 Series is designed for device manufacturers who would like to embed Ethernet modules in their products to enhance performance and reliability. The EOM-104 Series provides an easy and cost-effective integrated solution for adding an Ethernet switch module to an existing product.

The modules support 10/100M Ethernet transmission and come with Turbo Ring’s fast recovery time of under 20 ms. The EOM-104 Series provides a rich set of peripherals, such as Turbo Ring Enable and GPIO programming pins, and is an ideal solution for embedded Ethernet applications.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EOM-104 Series

The EOM-104-FO 20PCS is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,454.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development

£265.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£673.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60°C

£252.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

£295.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 port USB-to-Serial Hub, RS-422/485, w/ Isolation

£114.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

32 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

£1,547.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

16 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100V to 240V

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Software Package for MXview One Series (Windows version)




277.4 MB


Software Package

BC3C2EF37445EED1E65F1912C7344433F7A79268C1AE85EC75CCCEC77A8235136124639515E15DBE6240E592A5A2954F3A5D501E52B89DEA007654254705C62C

SHA-512


v1.1.0
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019
  • Windows Server 2022

Feb 08, 2023

Feb 08, 2023

Release notes


Software Package for MXview One Series (Linux version)




251.0 MB


Software Package

D5C145CD6476EDC5603D035BAEADE22B62FDCE70BF4F3E94F6EA72FD1C3F366DEEBFA6D28CC4378B10D0AFCD1C8918595549186A1EF87C5D031C7690C53FD014

SHA-512


v1.1.0
  • Linux

Feb 01, 2023

Feb 01, 2023

Release notes


MXview




417.7 MB


Software Package

BE1C57655A0C398122DA1BB48984E0751203A262B51EAB83F91C06F0B2FAA0DFA71D5F311CE83CCA6E6FAE6C807EB69652281F199DA48132DF8048001AC5151D

SHA-512


v3.2.8
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019

Oct 31, 2022

Oct 31, 2022

Release notes


Utility for EOM-104 Series (EDS Configuration Tool)




1.6 MB


Utility

0B98E111BF05C9CD7AFAF0B18477038BBCFA96FC151720DB700F924ACA88F8463C5858E09F114AB1AAD7F0537BBDEB3E85B64980941FA9897F6102F48EA251D7

SHA-512


v5.3

Jan 28, 2019

Jan 28, 2019

Release notes


SNMP MIB file for EOM-104 Series (fiber model)




48.2 KB


Software Package

E2F5032B2666A0C9A0501F80E10A46E90D20081899E577277372A845600C8EDE81499185FE3D7310DABCF235F31397127D79821C460BCC51C7C8A2E50CE085E9

SHA-512


v1.2

Sep 09, 2010

Sep 09, 2010

Release notes


Firmware for EOM-104 Series




926.8 KB


Firmware

C7B51992232F94D774C78C658A79D51FBA697CAE911CB0EE2D6CA22BDDD8B69A4ED762F57F147D49887DDAC30D7AEC08BFB6490BE1479BA51BCE6C13FAA2DC65

SHA-512


v1.2

Sep 09, 2010

Sep 09, 2010

Release notes


SNMP MIB file for EOM-104 Series




48.1 KB


Software Package

D63538BBCFFB60ABF9873F32824BF747DF56D5F4D48359939BA36BA3FCDC04C4038E3A35B4B40DF687D62650B0044F402051C06CCCC8BE3F60ABC350D7D662B1

SHA-512


v1.2

Sep 09, 2010

Sep 09, 2010

Release notes


Firmware for EOM-104 Series (Fiber models)




925.7 KB


Firmware

4D4731BF024ADB52B222B05C9FEDF16CD987F07A5DAD4EEFEBD0D7044270B8B941208EE2EBD4DF494A296ADA4743A9B69EB04C0B1E86D773CC2212D7178D97A9

SHA-512


v1.2

Sep 09, 2010

Sep 09, 2010

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Industrial Protocol Users Guide



11.9 MB

Manual
v6.3

Sep 12, 2022

Sep 12, 2022


QIG for EOM-104 Series



289.7 KB

QIG
v4.2

May 09, 2021

May 09, 2021


Datasheet for EOM-104 Series



605.6 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Aug 27, 2019

Aug 27, 2019


Manual for EOM-104 Series (hardware)



1.1 MB

Manual
v3.1

Jul 10, 2019

Jul 10, 2019


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


2D CAD for EOM-104 Evaluation Kit



47.4 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EOM-104



23.9 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EOM-104/EOM-104-FO PCBA



2.7 MB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit



69.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


Manual for EOM-104 Series



2.3 MB

Manual
v4.0

Mar 20, 2017

Mar 20, 2017

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024