EHG7616-8SFP-410GSFP

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,498.00

Available on back-order

EHG7616-8SFP-410GSFP
16-Port High-Bandwidth Industrial Managed Layer-3 Gigabit PoE Switch

EHG7616-8SFP-410GSFP

£1,498.00

16-Port Managed Gigabit Layer-3 Switch with 4 RJ45, 8 SFP and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP uplink ports

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:14 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Designed to be adaptive, with unprecedented throughput: Atop’s EHG7616 Series offers several different versions making it a very flexible product based on your specific needs for Layer-3 Switching. No matter the version, this device offers 4 x 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplinks making it a cost-effective, reliable industrial solution where high-throughput and high-reliability is fundamental.

Layer-3 routing support IPv4 static routing, RIP v1/v2 and OSPFv2.

Designed for PoE, in wide temperature: EHG7616 supports up to 16 Gigabit ports in different configurations, either Copper, PoE or Fiber, any 8-port multiple configuration. Specifically designed for bringing power through Ethernet cable virtually anywhere, a maximum output Power over Ethernet of 240W over a maximum of 8 PoE/PoE+ ports is allowed (802.3af/at).

Rugged, Wide-Temperature, Well protected design: EHG7616 is EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4, IEC/EN/UL62368-1:2014 and FCC certified and is designed to withstand the harshest environments and the most demanding EMC environment. Its fanless design and EMC Level 3 protection guarantee reliable operations within -40 and +70°C, guaranteeing no packet is lost with all ports running full power and makes it suitable to be used for almost every application.

Powerul and versatile: With its high performance, it provides network redundant self-recovery mechanism is less than 20ms on full load that enables the user to build a reliable network through almost any redundant ring topology. It supports ITU-T G.8032 ERPS Ring, IEEE802.1D-2004 RSTP, STP, MSTP, MRP (Manager/ Client), iA-Ring, iA-Chain and many compatible rings protocols for network redundancy. With a Multifunctional web dashboard, its offers intelligent features such as QoS, VLAN, IGMP, Port mirroring and security.

Application-Specific: NEMA TS-2 Certification makes EHG7512/16/20 family the perfect choice for Smart City and Traffic Control applications.

Additional information

Priority Queues

VLAN Table

MAC-Based VLAN

VLAN ID Range

Trunk Group

Static IGMP Groups

Dynamic IGMP Groups

MAC Table Size

Packet Buffer Size

Jumbo Frame

Standards

Protocols

Layer-3 Protocols

Redundancy

Time Synchronization

Automation Profiles

SNMP MIB

Input Voltage

Input Current (System)

Power Consumption (System)

Connector

Reverse Polarity Protection

RJ45 Ports

Fiber Optics Ports

LED Indicators

Console

Relay Output

DIP Switches

Button

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Operating Temperature

-40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

EHG7616 Series

The EHG7616-8SFP-410GSFP is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
See in NMU Network Management Utility 2020-10-20 0 B Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2019-07-10 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v6.35 EHG76XX Firmware 2023-05-29 17.51 MB Download
v6.16 EHG76XX Firmware 2022-10-31 17.44 MB Download
v4.87 EHG76XX Firmware 2022-02-09 17.31 MB Download
v4.52 EHG76XX Firmware 2020-06-23 16.18 MB Download
v4.30 EHG76XX Firmware 2019-07-10 0 B Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.6 Datasheet EN 2023-10-02 475.61 KB Download
v1.4 Datasheet EN 2022-12-01 527.6 KB Download
v1.1 Datasheet EN 2021-07-23 847.86 KB Download
v0.8 Datasheet EN 2020-04-24 843.67 KB Download
v0.7 Datasheet EN 2020-01-14 843.78 KB Download
V0.6 Datasheet EN 2019-08-02 714.01 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v2.4 EHG76XX/ EHG96XX/ RHG76XX/ EMG86XX User Manual 2023-05-29 10.46 MB Download
v0.2 Managed Layer-3 Switch CLI User Manual 2022-12-28 2.55 MB Download
v2.3 EHG76XX/ EHG96XX/ RHG76XX/ EMG86XX User Manual 2022-10-31 10.28 MB Download
v2.2 EHG76XX/ RHG76XX/ RHG96XX/ EHG96XX User Manual 2022-02-09 10.34 MB Download
v2.1 EHG76XX/ RHG76XX/ RHG96XX/ EHG96XX User Manual 2020-06-23 5.73 MB Download
v2.0 EHG76XX/ RHG76XX/ RHG96XX/ EHG96XX User Manual 2020-01-21 5.66 MB Download
v1.3 EHG76XX/ RHG76XX/ RHG96XX/ EHG96XX User Manual 2019-07-10 5.91 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v2.0 EHG7512/EHG7516/EHG7520/EHG7612/EHG7616/EHG7620 Hardware Installation Guide 2019-07-10 3.54 MB Download

MIB

Version Name Time Size Download
EHG76XX MIB 2022-12-05 20.23 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024