SFP-1GLHXLC-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£693.00

SFP-1GLHXLC-T
1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

SFP-1GLHXLC-T

£693.00

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Additional information

Power Consumption

Safety

Warranty Period

Details

Ports

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

1-port Modbus-to-DNP3 gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£492.00

Add to quote

4 Port UPCI Board, w/ DB25M Cable, RS-422/485

£176.00

Add to quote

4 Port PCIe Board, w/ DB9M Cable, RS-232/422/485, LowProfile

£182.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4 Port PC/104 Board, RS-232/422/485

£163.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Smart Ethernet remote I/O with Click&Go, 8 DIs, 8 DOs, 4 DIOs

£348.00

Add to quote

4 AOs, 0 to 10 V, 12 bits

£311.00

Add to quote

SFP-1G Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

£1,329.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

£320.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -40 to 85°C

£161.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

£1,382.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

£210.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

£1,212.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

£247.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

£1,265.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLSX, LC connector, 2Km, 0 to 60°C

£227.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

£973.00

Add to quote

SFP-1G Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

£1,329.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

£320.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -40 to 85°C

£161.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

£1,382.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

£210.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

£1,212.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

£247.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

£1,265.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLSX, LC connector, 2Km, 0 to 60°C

£227.00

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

£973.00

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

Datasheet for SFP-1G Series



742.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.3

Jun 09, 2023

Jun 09, 2023

Moxa Ethernet SFP Transceiver Product Compatibility Matrix



542.3 KB

Compatibility Guide
v1.4

Feb 10, 2023

Feb 10, 2023

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023