EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£453.00

Available on back-order

EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC
6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC

£453.00

Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:59 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-P206A-4PoE switches are smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P206A-4PoE switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port.

The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDS-P206A Series

The EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Layer 2 full Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 fixed Gigabit ports, 2 slots for optional 4-port GE/FE modules, 2 slots for isolated power modules, up to 12 Gigabit ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,791.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 3 modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, PoE Ethernet module supported, 1 isolated power supply (24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£5,582.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connectors, -40to75°C operatingtemperature

£294.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£2,097.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

5-Port full gigabit Entry-level Unmanaged Switch, 5 Fast TP ports, -10 to 60°C

£143.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C

£1,799.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial network management software with a license for 1000 nodes (by IP address)

£3,976.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 1 power supply (48 VDC), -40~85C

£1,128.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 20 100BaseFX ports(MST), 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports; for a total of up to 28 ports, 2 isolated power supply (18 ~ 72VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£4,488.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 3 modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, 1 isolated power supply (110/220 VAC/VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£3,886.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for EDS-P206A Series



1.4 MB

QIG
v4.3

May 14, 2021

May 14, 2021


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for EDS-P206A Series



711.6 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-P206A-4PoE-M



219.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-P206A-4PoE



237.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM



200.5 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: August 30, 2023