EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST

1 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£375.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

LAN Switches
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST
6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST

£375.00

Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-P206A-4PoE switches are smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P206A-4PoE switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port.

The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

EDS-P206A Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.
No data was found
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for EDS-P206A Series



1.4 MB

QIG
v4.3

May 14, 2021

May 14, 2021


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for EDS-P206A Series



711.6 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-P206A-4PoE-M



219.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-P206A-4PoE



237.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM



200.5 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: October 7, 2023