EDS-G2005-EL-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

5-port entry-level unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switches with metal housing

EDS-G2005-EL-T

5-Port full gigabit Entry-level Unmanaged Switch, 5 Fast TP ports, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 5:46 pm Monday, 20 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-G2005-EL series of industrial Ethernet switches have five Gigabit Ethernet ports, which are ideal for applications that require simple industrial Ethernet connections. Moreover, to provide greater versatility for use with applications from different industries, the EDS-G2005-EL Series also allows users to enable or disable the Quality of Service (QoS) function, and broadcast storm protection (BSP) with DIP switches on the outer panel. In addition, the EDS-G2005-EL Series has a rugged metal housing to ensure suitability for use in industrial environments.

The EDS-G2005-EL Series has a 12/24/48 VDC single power input, DIN-rail mounting, and high-level EMI/EMC capabilities. In addition to its compact size, the EDS-G2005-EL Series has passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure it will function reliably after it has been deployed. The EDS-G2005-EL Series has a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C with wide-temperature (-40 to 75°C) models also available.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDS-G2005-EL Series

The EDS-G2005-EL-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Arm-based DIN-rail wireless-enabled industrial computer with wide operating temperature, 4 serial ports, 2 LANs, 4 DI/DOs, and MOXA Industrial Linux pre-installed

£864.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2-port Modbus RTU/ASCII/TCP to MQTT/Azure/AWS Cloud-supported gateways

£558.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4 data line advanced level surge protector for RS422/485, -40 to 85°C, 5V clamping voltage

£175.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 80Km, -40 to 85°C

£827.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

12V 1.5A, 5.5/2.1/7.5, w/Nut WT, -40 to 75°C, CN Plug

£30.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

WiFi module (11n 2T2R + 11ac 3T3R) RJ45 Ethernet interface (delivered without antenna nor pigtail cable)

£488.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 GbE + 2 GbE industrial secure router with Firewall/NAT/VPN, 120/220 VDC/VAC , -40 to 75°C

£2,468.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£629.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 6 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G/1FE series Gigabit/fast Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£340.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 3 full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 4 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£11,179.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Support Documents

NAME TYPE VERSION RELEASE DATE
Datasheet for EDS-G2005-EL Series

852.6 KB

Datasheet v1.0 Feb 01, 2023
QIG for EDS-G2005-EL/ELP Series

4.0 MB

QIG v1.0 Feb 01, 2023
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: October 7, 2023