MW5502C-TB

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£399.00

Available on back-order

2-Port Industrial Wireless 802.11 bgn Modbus TCP/RTU/ASCII Gateway

MW5502C-TB

£399.00

Wireless 802.11 b/g/n Modbus Gateway with 2 Serial ports, 1 Ethernet, Terminal Block, Fast P2P

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:44 pm Thursday, 23 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Diverse Hardware, Integrated Wireless, Serial and Ethernet
MW5502C Industrial Wireless Modbus Gateway will provide you a flexible platform to convert bi-directionally Modbus RTU/ASCII/TCP trough wired and wireless Ethernet Networks. It supports IEEE802.11 b/g/n standards over 2.4GHz for Wireless connectivity, wired Ethernet through one RJ45 port and supports the four most commonly used communication standards in Serial: RS-232/485 and 422 on two DSub-9 or 5-Pin Terminal Block connectors. The ease-of-use configuration utility provided with Modbus Gateway can quickly select the hardware interface, and easily switch to the existing communication infrastructure.

Switching between Modbus Protocols
Modbus Gateway supports the standard Modbus protocol and is capable of converting any Modbus protocols between Modbus TCP, Modbus RTU, and Modbus ASCII for all supported hardware interfaces.

Modbus ID Routing
Modbus Gateway supports various types of hardware communication interfaces, Modbus protocol conversion, and Modbus ID routing. Therefore the Modbus Gateway can integrate your existing and complex Modbus hardware configuration into a simple network that can be easily managed.

Additional information

Speed

Connector ports

Connector

, ,

Mode

Ports

Baud Rate

Parity

Data Bits

Stop Bits

Flow Control

Wireless PCI-e Module

Tx / Rx

Standard Conformance

Operating Frequency

United States (FCC)

Europe (ETSI)

Data Rate

802.11b

, , , ,

802.11g

, , , , , , , , ,

802.11n (20MHz bandwidth)

802.11n (40MHz bandwidth)

Antenna (2.4GHz)

Gain

Output Power (2.4GHz)

802.11n 2.4GHz/HT20

802.11n 2.4GHz/HT40

802.11n HT20

, , , , , , ,

802.11n HT40

, , , , , , ,

802.11b/g/n HT20

, , , , , , ,

802.11b/g/n HT40

, , , , , , ,

Protocols

Wireless Security

Configuration

VirtualCOM

Modbus - TCP Client

Modbus - TCP Server

Modbus - RTU/ASCII

Input Voltage

Input Current

Power Consumption

Reverse Polarity Protection

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Reset Button

Wi-Fi Direct(P2P) Button

Operating Temperature

-10°C ~ 60°C (14°F ~ 140°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

MW5502C Series

The MW5502C-TB is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with LC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£461.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 40 km, -40 to 75°C

£384.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4 port USB-to-Serial Converter, RS-232

£168.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 -port RS-232/422/485 wireless device server with 802.11a/b/g /n WLAN, 8DI, 4DO, EU Band

Add to quote

2 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, multimode mode Ethernet with SC connector, 12-48V, w/adapter

£484.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Device server module for RS-232 devices, supports 10/100BaseT(x) with RJ45 connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£83.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge, IECEx Certification Approval

£427.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4-port device server, M12 Connector (ethernet, power input), RS-232/422/485 DB9 male, 12~48 VDC, -25 to 55℃, conformal coating

£1,275.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16-port device server, 10/100M ethernet, RS-232 8-pin RJ45, ±48 VDC, 20~72 VDC, -20~-72 VDC, 0~60℃

£965.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v3.13 MW5501C-MW5502C Firmware 2017-04-19 7.72 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v0.5 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 272.29 KB Download
v0.3 Datasheet EN 2020-12-29 489.92 KB Download
v0.2 Datasheet EN 2017-11-10 568.42 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 MW5501C-MW5502C User Manual 2017-06-02 3.31 MB Download
v1.1 MW5501C-MW5502C User Manual 2018-01-25 3.37 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 MW5501C-MW5502C Hardware Installation Guide 2017-02-27 2.82 MB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
MW5502C Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-15 297.07 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024