EDS-309-3M-SC-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£547.00

Available on back-order

9-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

EDS-309-3M-SC-T

£547.00

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector,-40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 1:13 am Saturday, 20 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The EDS-309 Ethernet switches provide an economical solution  for your industrial Ethernet connections. These 9-port switches come with a built-in relay warning function that alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur. In addition, the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as the hazardous locations defined by the Class 1 Div. 2 and ATEX Zone 2 standards.

The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards and support either a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C or a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. All switches in the series undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-309 switches can be installed easily on a DIN rail or in a distribution box.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDS-309 Series

The EDS-309-3M-SC-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

20-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet S with 8 RJ45, 4 PoE, 4 SFP and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP uplink ports

£1,530.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

20-Port Managed Gigabit Layer-3 Switch with 12 RJ45, 4 PoE and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP uplink ports

£1,785.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10-Port Layer-3 Gigabit EN50155 Switch with 8 M12 connectors and 2 SFP ports, 9~48 VDC input

£1,722.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 4-Port Modbus Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X), DB9

£510.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

110~240 VAC or 120~240 VDC Power input module for NTS7500, with one relay

£415.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC61850-3 Rackmount Gigabit Layer-3 Switch, hw PTP, 4x10G SFP Uplinks, 3 Slots, 2x 90~264VAC

£6,048.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Serial-Cellular Gateway, 1x RS-232/485 Serial, DB9(M), LTE Cat. 4, Supercap, Marine

£558.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 16-Port Serial Device Server, DB9(M), RS-232/422/485, RJ45, dual pwr input

£1,467.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Wireless 802.11 b/g/n Serial Device Server with 2 Serial port, DB9(M), Fast P2P, 1x antenna

£303.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial network security management software designed for OT networks

£115.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for EDS-308/EDS-309 Series



2.3 MB

QIG
v11.3

Feb 07, 2023

Feb 07, 2023


QIG for EDS-308/EDS-309 Series



2.6 MB

QIG
v11.2

May 07, 2021

May 07, 2021


Datasheet for EDS-309 Series



725.8 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Sep 11, 2019

Sep 11, 2019


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


2D CAD for EDS-309-3M-SC



298.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for EDS-309-3M-ST



248.6 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 20, 2024