ioLogik E1214-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£283.00

Available on back-order

ioLogik E1214-T

£283.00

Ethernet remote I/O with 2-port Ethernet switch, 6 DIs, 6 relays, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:49 am Monday, 20 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Additional information

Digital Input Channels

Sensor Type

I/O Mode

Connector

Type

Configuration Options

Industrial Protocols

Management

Authentication

LED Indicators

Note

Functions Supported

Max. No. of Client Connections

Mode

Max. No. of Scanner Connections

Power Connector

Housing

Dimensions

Weight

Installation

Wiring

Ambient Relative Humidity

Altitude

EMC

EMI

EMS

Hazardous Locations

Green Product

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

ioLogik E1200 Series

The ioLogik E1214-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge, -40~75℃

£331.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port RS-232/422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, DB9 male, PoE, 0-60℃, 1KV serial surge

£226.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

4-port device server, 10/100M ethernet, RS-232/422/485 DB9 male, 12~48 VDC, -40~ 75℃, w/ adapter

£600.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8-port,3-in-1 rugged device server,2×10/100M RJ45 1588v2,2xFiber multi-SC,110/220 VDC/VAC,-40to85°C

£2,527.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-232/422/485 Converter. 2KV Isolation. DB9F Cable

£66.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, IECEx Certification Approval

£618.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C

£747.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£492.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway with 2KV Isolation, 12-48VDC, 0~60°C

£618.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 Port PCIe Board, w/ DB9M Cable, RS-422/485, w/ Isolation, Low Profile

£185.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023