AIRXROAD/4P

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£405.00

Available on back-order

11n WiFi access point, Ethernet bridge, repeater & MESH point for automotive & heavy duty applications

AIRXROAD/4P

£405.00

IP66 rated WiFi 802.11a,b,g,n access point, client, repeater

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:46 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

AirXroad/4P is a compact rugged enclosure equipment, ideally designed for applications in road transportation, depots, warehouses, agriculture, manufacturing floors, docks, distribution centers, shipyards and lumberyards… it can be mounted in trucks, city buses, forklifts, trailers, tractors or cranes or in any rotating machinery, for material handling, real-time information transmission, and inventory management.

The device relies on the multi-streams MIMO technology that contributes to an expanded coverage, higher data throughput and increased radio link reliability.

It fulfills the most severe requirements in terms of operating environment: from -20°C to +60°C, shock and vibration proof, protection against dust and water projections (IP66).

AirXroad/4P is E-marked ECE R10 (EMC standard for electronic equipment installed aboard vehicle), and can thus be installed in full safety aboard of all on-road equipment.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ACKSYS is a leading brand specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative wireless communication solutions. Their product range includes industrial-grade Wi-Fi access points, Ethernet bridges, routers, among others. With a focus on reliability, performance, and security, ACKSYS products cater to various industries such as transportation, energy, automation, and defence, providing seamless connectivity and advanced networking capabilities for mission-critical applications.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,073.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development

£265.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£673.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60°C

£252.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

£295.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 port USB-to-Serial Hub, RS-422/485, w/ Isolation

£114.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

32 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

£1,547.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

16 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100V to 240V

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote