CSM-200-1213

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£197.00

Converters
CSM-200-1213
Unmanaged 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

CSM-200-1213

£197.00

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. ST Multi mode. Slide-in Module

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The CSM-200 slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters are designed for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

CSM-200 Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.
No data was found
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for CSM-200 Series



1.3 MB

QIG
v2.1

Aug 13, 2021

Aug 13, 2021


Datasheet for CSM-200 Series



851.7 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Feb 20, 2020

Feb 20, 2020


2D CAD for CSM-200



122.8 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023