SE5904D-4P-G-DB-SFP

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£447.00

Available on back-order

4-Port Industrial Secure Wide-Temperature Serial Device Server

SE5904D-4P-G-DB-SFP

£447.00

Industrial 4-Port Serial Device Server, DB9(M), RS-232/422/485, SFP 100/1000 slot,dual power inputs

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:42 pm Friday, 17 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Make Serial Devices Ready to the Network
The Industrial Serial Device Server SE5904D is a cost effective gateway for Ethernet (TCP/IP) and serial signal communications; allowing almost any serial device to be connected to a new or existing Ethernet network. By encapsulating serial data and transporting it over Ethernet, SE5904D offers full-duplex and bi-directional data seamlessly between the four serial ports and the Ethernet network, through 2x 10/100 Ethernet ports or 2x 100/1000 SFP Fiber slots.

Advanced embedded security
SE5904D embeds OpenVPN and IPsec VPN, that allows you to tunnel your data securely throught the internet and prevent unauthorized control of your Serial Devices by malicious people. The integrated Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), allows you to add a backup Ethernet link in the event the primary one fails.

Easy to Use
Flexible configuration options enable this unit to be setup over Ethernet by Telnet, Web Browser, Serial Console, or our Windows Utility. Packed in a rugged metal housing for wall or DIN-Rail mount with redundant 12-48 VDC wide range power input and one relay output, SE5904D is ideal for almost any industrial and manufacturing automation process. Atop Virtual COM software provides a virtual environment for applications when accessing SE5904D through TCP.

Specially Designed for Automation Fields and Harsh Environments
In industrial and manufacturing automation fields, SE5904D is used as a field device to connect the Ethernet through TCP/IP protocol directly. It is also specially designed for conjunction with PLCs, HMIs, Barcode Scanners, Data Terminals, and much more. Its design protects it from very harsh EMC and environmental conditions, making it a cost-effective choice for advanced applications.

Rugged and flexible for advanced developments
SE5904D embeds high EMC protection, wide temperature operation, programming and installation flexibility in one device. PoE versions can be powered through Power-over-Ethernet (PoE 802.3af), without additional cabling and power supply. SDK versions allow you to make use of the powerful hardware and develop your own applications on top of Atop’s reliable SDK.

Additional information

Speed

,

PoE standard supported

LAN Mode

Connector ports

Connector

, ,

Baud Rate

Data Bits

Stop Bits

Flow Control

Isolation

USB Ports

Protocols

Configuration

VirtualCOM

Input Voltage

Input Current (@ 12VDC)

Power Consumption

Power Redundancy

Reverse Polarity Protection

Relay Output

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Reset Button

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

SE5904D Series

The SE5904D-4P-G-DB-SFP is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

19 inches chassis, 48V DC input, 19 slots

£666.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -40 to 75 °C

£190.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

£277.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

7 Port entry-level USB Hub, w/ adapter

£182.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 ports RS-232 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

£910.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V

£1,346.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Starter kit for MiiNePort E1 Series, with module

£150.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, -40~75℃. IECEx Certification Approval is applied from Rev v2.0 and after.

£592.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port Device Server, 10/100M ethernet, RS-232/422/485 8-pin RJ45, 88~300 VDC, -40~85°C

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2-port device server, 10/100M ethernet, RS-422/485 terminal block, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48 VDC, 0~60°C

£185.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 Linux_Driver_x64 2021-03-29 210.16 KB Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.77 SE59XX Firmware 2024-01-30 18.51 MB Download
v1.74 SE59XX Firmware 2023-07-12 18.67 MB Download
v1.7 SE59XX Firmware 2022-11-03 18.11 MB Download
v1.32 SE59XX Firmware 2018-12-05 0 B Download
v1.66 SE59XX Firmware 2022-01-04 18 MB Download
v1.51 SE59XX Firmware 2020-08-06 17.53 MB Download
v1.46 SE59XX Firmware 2020-01-15 17.31 MB Download
v1.40 SE59XX Firmware 2019-06-06 0 B Download
v1.18 SE59XX Firmware 2018-05-04 12.7 MB Download
v1.10 SE59XX Firmware 2017-11-24 11.68 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 Datasheet EN 2023-12-25 394.79 KB Download
v1.3 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 339.69 KB Download
v1.2 Datasheet EN 2023-09-05 383.38 KB Download
v1.1 Datasheet EN 2023-06-14 382.81 KB Download
v0.9 Datasheet EN 2020-07-10 607.66 KB Download
v0.8 Datasheet EN 2018-05-18 506.18 KB Download
v0.7 Datasheet EN 2018-05-02 512.78 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.9 SE59XX User Manual 2022-11-03 5.35 MB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024