MB5916-SiS-EU

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,212.00

Available on back-order

MB5916-SiS-EU

£1,212.00

16-Port Modbus Gateway with RJ45 serial, RS-422/485, 2.5KV isol., 100~240 VAC power, EU plug

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:40 pm Monday, 27 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Diverse Hardware Infrastructure
Modbus Gateway supports the four most commonly used communication standards, RS-232/485/422, and Ethernet. The ease-of-use configuration utility provided with Modbus Gateway can quickly select the hardware interface, and easily switch to the existing communication infrastructure. You could set it up via Web Browser, Serial Console, Telnet Console, Windows Utility or through the LCM display in front of the device. Industrial EMC protection makes MB5916 ready for every mission.

Security and Redundancy
MB5916 embeds OpenVPN and IPsec VPN, that allows you to tunnel your data securely throught the internet and prevent unauthorized control of your Serial Devices by malicious people. The integrated Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), allows you to add a backup Ethernet link in the event the primary one fails.

Switching between Modbus Protocols
Modbus Gateway supports the standard Modbus protocol and is capable of converting any Modbus protocols between Modbus TCP, Modbus RTU, and Modbus ASCII for all supported hardware interfaces. All of this, in bidirectional mode: Ethernet and Serial ends can selected to be either master or slave

Modbus ID Routing
Modbus Gateway supports various types of hardware communication interfaces, Modbus protocol conversion, and Modbus ID routing. Therefore the Modbus Gateway can integrate your existing and complex Modbus
hardware configuration into a simple network that can be easily managed.

DIMENSIONS & LAYOUT

Additional information

Speed

LAN Mode

Connector ports

Connector

,

Ports

Baud Rate

Data Bits

Stop Bits

Parity

Flow Control

Isolation

Protocols

Configuration

VirtualCOM

Modbus concentrator

Modbus redundant concentrator

Input Voltage

Input Current

Power Consumption

Power Redundancy

Reverse Polarity Protection

Relay Output

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Reset Button

Operating Temperature

-20°C~70°C (-4°F~158°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

MB5916 Series

The MB5916-SiS-EU is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

2 dBi SMA cellular antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Kit de raccordement AirXroad

£142.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£348.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,415.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£1,484.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 8 * 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, 24 – 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£2,880.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature, conformal coating model

£2,524.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -10 to 60°C

£179.00

3 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, -40 to 75°C, IECEx Certification Approval

£323.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

2 Port USB-to-Serial Hub, RS-232/422/485

£130.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 Linux_Driver_x64 2021-03-29 210.16 KB Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.68c MB59XX Firmware (Download and install this file first if your present firmware version is 1.46 or earlier) 2022-10-27 16.14 MB Download
v1.68 MB59XX Firmware 2022-09-13 16.15 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v0.8 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 288.29 KB Download
v0.7 Datasheet EN 2022-11-07 364.33 KB Download
v0.6 Datasheet EN 2018-05-29 467.92 KB Download
v0.5 Datasheet EN 2018-05-02 387.82 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 MB59XX User Manual 2019-11-19 3.76 MB Download
v1.3 MB59XX User Manual 2018-04-17 3.7 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v2.0 SE5908-SE5916-MB5908-MB5916-PG5908-PG5916 Hardware Installation Guide 2019-06-06 1.87 MB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
MB5916 Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-10 281.43 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024