IO5202-DB-16-0-0-0

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£222.00

Available on back-order

IO5202-DB-16-0-0-0
Industrial IoT Remote I/O

IO5202-DB-16-0-0-0

£222.00

Industrial Remote IO with 8 Digital Inputs and 8 Digital Outputs, 2x 10/100 LAN, 1x Serial Port

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:40 pm Monday, 27 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

As an IIoT I/O module, ATOP’s IO5202 Series is a compact solution for connecting digital and analog devices and sensors, enabling you to monitor, acquire and process data from remote sensors and control digital and analog outputs. The IO5202 Series is a cost-effective solution for integrating existing applications into an IIoT framework, such as automated manufacturing, building management and control, and agricultural and irrigation systems.

Offering plug-and-play simplicity, the IO5202 Series supports numerous protocols, including Modbus TCP/RTU/ASCII, MQTT, MQTT over TLS and SNMP. Using the intelligent processing and publishing features of the IO5202 Series, data can be polled, logged, or even automatically pushed when I/O statuses change.

Supporting numerous configurations options to support various types of digital I/O, analog I/O, and relay scenarios, the IO5202 Series has been designed for demanding industrial applications that require compact solutions while delivering high network performance. Supporting a wide operating temperature range of -40ºC~70ºC* and Industrial EMC protection, the IO5202 Series can perform under a variety of environmental conditions, such as power input voltage, shock, drop and vibration.

APPLICATION
The IO5202 Series supports Modbus TCP/RTU/ASCII, MQTT, MQTT over TLS and SNMP. Using the intelligent processing and publishing features, data can be polled, logged, or even automatically pushed when I/O statuses change. Also, data can be pushed to connect and interact with a public or private cloud servers.

Drawing

All

Additional information

Compliance

Number of ports

,

Transmission Rate

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Mode

Connector

,

Baud Rate

Data Bits

Stop Bits

Auto-detection

Input Voltage

Input Current

Max. Power Consumption

Reverse Polarity Protection

Indicators

Protocols

Housing

Material

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Operating Temperature

-40~+70ºC (-40~+158ºF)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Input Type

Dry Contact

Wet contact

Counter Frequency

Isolation

,

Output Type

,

Nominal Voltage

Current Rating

Over-Voltage Protection

Over-Current Protection

Over-temperature shutdown

Form

Isolation resistance

Isolation between contacts

Current contact rating

Input Range

Current Range

Resolution

Accuracy

,

Sampling Rate

Voltage Range

Load Resistor

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

IO5202 Series

The IO5202-DB-16-0-0-0 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Ind. 16 Port Modbus Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, TB5

£1,761.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. Cellular Protocol Gateway with 1 Serial port, TB14,4G,2DI,2DO,Pwr Bank, US

£939.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 8-Port Protocol Gateway,RS-232/422/485 Software Selectable, DC TB3

£1,593.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Emb. Comp.,10/100BASET(X) RJ45, Isolated

£1,738.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£801.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

2-channel optical fiber bypass unit with 4 single-mode ports, LC, -20 to 70°C operating temperature

£1,089.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25M, 150CM Cable

£85.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

3 meter low loss coaxial antenna cable

£66.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) port, and 2 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,183.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 2 1000/2500BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,311.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.27 IO5202 Firmware 2023-01-30 11.54 MB Download
v1.25 IO5202 Firmware 2021-01-08 12 MB Download
v1.19 IO5202 Firmware 2020-06-15 12 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 Datasheet EN 2023-11-01 242.84 KB Download
v1.3 Datasheet EN 2021-10-29 348.72 KB Download
v1.2 Datasheet EN 2021-01-08 523.87 KB Download
v1.1 Datasheet EN 2020-10-27 523.8 KB Download
v1.0 Datasheet EN 2020-08-27 520.71 KB Download
v0.9 Datasheet EN 2020-06-19 521.27 KB Download
v0.8 Datasheet EN 2020-05-08 394.69 KB Download
v0.7 Datasheet EN 2020-04-09 391.38 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.4 IO5202 User Manual 2021-10-29 3.65 MB Download
v1.3 IO5202 User Manual 2021-01-08 1.68 MB Download
v1.2 IO5202 User Manual 2020-10-27 1.6 MB Download
v1.1 IO5202 User Manual 2020-06-17 1.6 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.1 IO5202 Hardware Installation Guide 2021-10-29 651.58 KB Download
v1.0 IO5202 Hardware Installation Guide 2020-06-11 3.43 MB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
IO5202 Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-15 314.86 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 5, 2024