IM-G7000A-4PoE

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£937.00

Available on back-order

LAN Switches
IM-G7000A-4PoE
4G-port Gigabit Ethernet interface modules for ICS-G7700A/G7800A modular managed Ethernet switches

IM-G7000A-4PoE

£937.00

Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) PoE+ ports, RJ45 connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Series Description

Introduction

The IM-G7000A Module Series includes 4G-port Ethernet interface modules designed for ICS-G7748A, ICS-G7750A, ICS-G7752A, ICS-G7848A, ICS-G7850A, and ICS-G7852A modular managed switches. In particular, the IM-G7000A-4PoEA module is a PoE-enabled interface module that centralizes the power supply and provides up to 36 watts of power per port, reducing the effort required to provide power to connected devices.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£838.00

Add to quote

CN20030 Connection CBL RJ45/10P/F25 1.5M

£7.00

Add to quote

Compact 4G/LTE & WiFi 802.11n Router

£695.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ultra Lock M12 4-core Ethernet cable 2m

£59.00

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,047.00

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,028.00

Add to quote

IM-G7000A Module Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£602.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£602.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IM-G7000A Module Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£602.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£602.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for IM-G7000A Module Series



638.6 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for IM-G7000A-4GTX



92.5 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-G7000A-4PoE



206.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for IM-G7000A-4GSFP



101.2 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: August 30, 2023