EHG9512-4SFP

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,212.00

Available on back-order

12-Port IEC 61850-3 certified Managed Gigabit switch with 4 SFP slots, IEEE1588v2 End-to-End Transparent clock, DIN-Rail mount

EHG9512-4SFP

£1,212.00

12-Port Managed IEC 61850-3 Gigabit switch with 4 SFP ports, 24~57 VDC power input

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 10:12 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

iec61850-3-ieee1613-black-certification-logo-image
Series Description

The EHG9512 Series is a highly reliable Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch. Its IEC61850-3 compliance allows it to be core part in the IEC 61850 network in power substations and control centers. The series is also certified by DNL.GL (former KEMA) to meet the IEC61850 applications and to support the transmission of GOOSE messages used for fast communication between IEDs.

The IEEE1588 Precision Time Protocol capabilities allow the deployment of EHG9512 Series in networks with stringent time Synchronization requirements. It can act as hw-assisted transparent clock providing nanosecond-accurate correction-field packet-update and as a sw-assisted boundary clock, achieving a µs-level accuracy.

The device equips 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) RJ-45 ports and  4 x 1000 BASE-X SFP ports. With its high performance, it provides network redundancy self-recovery mechanisms is less than 20ms on full load that enables the user to build a reliable network through a redundant ring topology. ERPS/STP/MSTP/RSTP/MRP (Client) and many other compatible rings are supported. With a Multifunctional web dashboard, its offers intelligent features such as Quality of service (QoS), Virtual LAN (VLAN), IGMP, IGMP Snooping, Port mirroring and security. To prevent network intrusions, it is necessary to have a good accessing control mechanism that can identify, authenticate and authorize users. EHG9512 support user account, password policy, and authentication interface managements functions that comply with IEC62443 standard.

The EHG9512 Series is designed to be used in core power utilities. It provides dual redundant power inputs with Reverse Polarity Protection and two sets of relay that allow the user build up a stand-alone fault alarm system. Its wide operating temperature of -40 to 85°C and DIN-Rail mounting capacities make it suitable to be used in remote substations where harsh environment and reliability is an issue.

Additional information

Priority Queues

VLAN Table

MAC-Based VLAN

VLAN ID Range

Trunk Group

Static IGMP Groups

Dynamic IGMP Groups

MAC Table Size

Packet Buffer Size

Jumbo Frame

Standards

Protocols

Redundancy

Automation Profiles

SNMP MIB

RJ45 Ports

Fiber Optic Ports

LED Indicators

Console

Relay Output

DIP Switches

Reset Button

Input Voltage

Input Current (System)

Connector

Reverse Polarity Protection

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to185°F) / -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F) For UL

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

EHG9512 Series

The EHG9512-4SFP is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,454.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G PoE ports, -40 to 70℃, coating

£6,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

£592.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,729.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C

£225.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter module

£221.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 Port USB-to-Serial Adaptor, RS-422/485

£60.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8 Port Ethernet Secire Terminal Server, 10/100M Ethernet, 3 in 1, RJ-45 8pin, 88-300 VDC, -40 to 85°C

£1,319.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, Dual 100V to 240V, -40~75℃

£1,499.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v7.70 EHG95XX Firmware 2022-10-24 17.44 MB Download
v7.38 EHG95XX Firmware 2021-12-06 15.95 MB Download
v2.88 EHG95XX Firmware 2020-12-21 14.48 MB Download
v2.68 EHG95XX Firmware 2020-06-18 13.73 MB Download
v2.20 EHG95XX Firmware 2017-12-14 13.55 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.6 Datasheet EN 2023-09-29 366.34 KB Download
v1.5 Datasheet EN 2022-10-24 387.27 KB Download
v1.4 Datasheet EN 2021-03-25 646.67 KB Download
v1.3 Datasheet EN 2020-12-21 646.59 KB Download
v1.2 Datasheet EN 2019-10-18 487.23 KB Download
v1.1 Datasheet EN 2019-01-22 486.71 KB Download
v1.0 Datasheet EN 2017-09-22 499.23 KB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v2.0 EHG75XX/ EMG85XX/ RHG75XX/ EHG95XX User Manual 2022-10-24 5.59 MB Download
v1.7 EHG75XX/ EMG85XX/ RHG75XX/ RHG95XX/ EHG95XX User Manual 2020-12-21 5.43 MB Download
v1.6 EHG75XX/ EMG85XX/ RHG75XX/ RHG95XX/ EHG95XX User Manual 2020-06-18 5.29 MB Download
v1.5 EHG75XX/ EMG85XX/ RHG75XX/ RHG95XX/ EHG95XX User Manual 2020-01-21 5.3 MB Download
v1.4 EHG75XX/ EMG85XX/ RHG75XX/ RHG95XX/ EHG95XX User Manual 2017-09-28 5.41 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v0.1 EHG9508-EHG9512 Hardware Installation Guide 2016-09-09 8.53 MB Download

MIB

Version Name Time Size Download
EHG95XX MIB 2022-12-05 20.71 KB Download

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
EHG9512 Declarations of Conformity 2023-03-16 346.17 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024