EH7506-4PoE-2SFP

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£0.00

Available on back-order

6-Port Industrial Managed Fast-Ethernet PoE Switch with Gigabit Uplinks, Profinet certified, DIN-Rail Mount

EH7506-4PoE-2SFP

£0.00

4P*10/100TX with 4PoE;2P*Giga SFP

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 5:51 pm Wednesday, 15 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

The EH7506 Series is a highly reliable and fault-tolerant Industrial Managed PoE Ethernet Switch. It equips four 10/100 BASE-T(X) RJ-45 ports and two 100/1000 BASE-F(X) SFP ports. With its high performance switching capacity, EH7506 Series provides network redundant self-recovery mechanism is less than 20ms on full load which allows you to scheme a reliable Ethernet network by building a redundant ring topology as your back-up solution. With a Multifunctional web dashboard,  EH7506 Series offers intelligent features such as Quality of service (QoS), Virtual LAN (VLAN), IGMP, Port mirroring and security. To prevent network intrusions, it is necessary to have a good accessing control mechanism that can identify, authenticate and authorize users. EH7506 support user account, password policy, and authentication interface managements functions that comply with IEC62443 standard.

The EH7506 Series is designed for Industrial rugged applications. It equips a 5-pins terminal block to provide dual redundant power inputs with Reverse Polarity Protection and two sets of relay which allows field engineers to build up a stand-alone fault alarm system. Its IP30 housing protection, wide operating temperature of -20 to 70°C and DIN-Rail mounting capacities are liable to do most industrial filed applications.

Being Profinet CC-B v2.33 certified, this switch Series is Automation and IoT ready. Profinet allows wired and wireless combinations for an array of connectivity options, providing a more effective backbone for your  automation operations.

Drawing

1

Additional information

Priority Queues

VLAN Table

MAC-Based VLAN

VLAN ID Range

Static IGMP Groups

Dynamic IGMP Groups

MAC Table Size

Packet Buffer Size

Standards

Protocols

Automation Profiles

SNMP MIB

Flow Control

Input Voltage

Input Current

Connector

Reverse Polarity Protection

RJ45 Ports

Fiber Optics Ports

LED Indicators

Console

Relay Output

DIP Switches

Button

Housing

Dimension (W x H x D)

Weight

Installation

Operating Temperature

-20°C~70°C (-4°F~158°F)

Storage Temperature

Ambient Relative Humidity

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ATOP Technologies is a leading brand in the world of online retail, providing a wide range of high-quality electronic products at affordable prices. Delivering ready-made and tailored industrial networking solutions, built to withstand the demands of industry and to meet specific project requirements.

EH7506 Series

The EH7506-4PoE-2SFP is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Add to quote

WK-35-01 and DK-35A package

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25F, w/ Surge

£82.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

MIMO patch antenna, 18 dBi, 3 pol.

£10.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£244.00

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£5.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port and an evaluation board with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports for testing and application development, , -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£10.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 ports with bypass relay function, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

Add to quote

12 ports Layer 2 Managed Switch with 12 Fast Ethernet ports, 24 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IP42.

£7.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Utility

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 Management Utility for Windows 2021-01-18 23.65 MB Download
See in NMU Network Management Utility 2020-10-20 0 B Download
v5.20 Management Utility for Windows 2016-10-28 16.21 MB Download

Firmware

Version Name Time Size Download
v5.60 EH7506-EH7508-EH7512-EH7520 Firmware 2022-07-25 12.34 MB Download
v5.52 EH7506-EH7508-EH7512-EH7520 Firmware 2022-01-10 12.34 MB Download
v5.41 EH7506-EH7508-EH7512-EH7520 Firmware 2021-01-04 12.27 MB Download
v5.30 EH7506-EH7508-EH7512-EH7520 Firmware 2020-06-18 12.11 MB Download
v4.69 EH7506-EH7508-EH7512-EH7520 Firmware 2018-04-25 9.75 MB Download

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v3.8 Datasheet EN 2023-10-02 278.45 KB Download
v3.7 Datasheet EN 2021-09-03 479.75 KB Download
v3.5 Datasheet EN 2020-11-25 555.62 KB Download
v3.4 Datasheet EN 2020-07-30 1020.65 KB Download
v3.3 Datasheet EN 2020-03-10 1019.84 KB Download
v3.2 Datasheet EN 2020-01-16 524.48 KB Download
v3.1 Datasheet EN 2018-02-14 2.09 MB Download

Manual

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.8 EH75XX User Manual 2021-01-04 5.24 MB Download
v1.7 EH75XX User Manual 2020-06-18 4.76 MB Download
v1.6 EHG75XX / RHG75XX / EHG95XX / EMG85XX / EH75XX 2020-01-21 4.79 MB Download
v1.5 EHG75XX / RHG75XX / EHG95XX / EMG85XX / EH75XX 2019-12-16 5.13 MB Download
v1.4 EHG75XX / RHG75XX / EHG95XX / EMG85XX / EH75XX 2017-09-28 5.41 MB Download

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 EH7506-EH7508-EH7512 Hardware Installation Guide 2014-10-31 600.99 KB Download

GSDML file

Version Name Time Size Download
v2.32 EH75XX GSMDL file 2022-08-22 4.75 KB Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: March 27, 2024