EDR-G903-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,790.00

Available on back-order

3 GbE copper/SFP combo port industrial secure routers with dual WAN redundancy

EDR-G903-T

£1,790.00

Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 2WAN/DMZ, Firewall/NAT, 25VPN Tunnel, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:07 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

The EDR-G903 is a high-performance, industrial VPN server with a firewall/NAT all-in-one secure router. It is designed for Ethernet-based security applications on critical remote control or monitoring networks, and it provides an Electronic Security Perimeter for the protection of critical cyber assets such as pumping stations, DCS, PLC systems on oil rigs, and water treatment systems. The EDR-G903 Series includes the following cybersecurity features:

  • Virtual Private Network (VPN): VPNs are designed to provide users with secure communication links when accessing a private network from the public Internet. They use IPsec (IP Security) server or client mode for encryption and authentication of all IP packets at the network layer to ensure confidentiality and sender authentication.

  • Firewall: Controls network traffic between different trust zones. Network Address Translation (NAT), which shields the internal LAN from unauthorized activity from outside hosts.

The EDR-G903’s Quick Automation Profile function supports most common fieldbus protocols, including EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, FOUNDATION Fieldbus, Modbus TCP, and PROFINET. Users can easily create a secure Ethernet Fieldbus network from a user-friendly web UI with a single click. In addition, Moxa’s PacketGuard technology (Deep Packet Inspection) helps to filter Modbus TCP commands at OSI layer 7. The wide-temperature range models that are available operate reliably in hazardous, -40 to 75°C environments.

Additional information

Alarm Contact Channels

Standards

Management

Routing

Max. No. of VLANs

Technology

Deep Packet Inspection

Filter

Quick Automation Profiles

Encryption

Protocols

Throughput

Features

Authentication

Concurrent VPN Tunnels

Event Type

Console Port

Connection

Input Voltage

Overload Current Protection

Supported

Housing

Dimensions

Weight

Installation

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

Freefall

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

EDR-G903 Series

The EDR-G903-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Software Package for MXview One Series (Windows version)




277.4 MB


Software Package

BC3C2EF37445EED1E65F1912C7344433F7A79268C1AE85EC75CCCEC77A8235136124639515E15DBE6240E592A5A2954F3A5D501E52B89DEA007654254705C62C

SHA-512


v1.1.0
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019
  • Windows Server 2022

Feb 08, 2023

Feb 08, 2023

Release notes


Software Package for MXview One Series (Linux version)




251.0 MB


Software Package

D5C145CD6476EDC5603D035BAEADE22B62FDCE70BF4F3E94F6EA72FD1C3F366DEEBFA6D28CC4378B10D0AFCD1C8918595549186A1EF87C5D031C7690C53FD014

SHA-512


v1.1.0
  • Linux

Feb 01, 2023

Feb 01, 2023

Release notes


Firmware for EDR-G903 Series (beta)




26.0 MB


Firmware

CEDAA4D69344180C4ED9C97F052B1E5162C5EA9C35395EEC681C3CA2549B9AA0BA6F888688E7C6C6C7BBCC3938E71FFB2B7C76A510F909CFCF0685061865EFA5

SHA-512


v5.7.15

Jan 10, 2023

Jan 10, 2023

Release notes


MXview




417.7 MB


Software Package

BE1C57655A0C398122DA1BB48984E0751203A262B51EAB83F91C06F0B2FAA0DFA71D5F311CE83CCA6E6FAE6C807EB69652281F199DA48132DF8048001AC5151D

SHA-512


v3.2.8
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019

Oct 31, 2022

Oct 31, 2022

Release notes


Firmware for EDR-G903 Series




26.0 MB


Firmware

C4BCA6991999CC90EBBB96A5F5FB8B4C35A362CDB05DFE1C2709028A3119247E286AD5E4AC138C9E57225F161C7C29F9E1818E4956397BEDE0AE5E4B10433214

SHA-512


v5.7

Dec 28, 2021

Dec 28, 2021

Release notes


MIB file for EDR-G903 Series




155.7 KB


Software Package

9467DCEEAD1387F70E55B71387AA0A467F381913BEC6CB0388E6D597AB94284B45BE31A2BD2522054EDD4397094FFB08ACD9DB03F4BA7B9C419AB1D67FB16AD0

SHA-512


v5.0

Feb 01, 2019

Feb 01, 2019

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for EDR-G903 Series



1.2 MB

Datasheet
v1.2

Sep 16, 2022

Sep 16, 2022


QIG for EDR-G902/EDR-G903 Series



1.6 MB

QIG
v6.1

May 25, 2021

May 25, 2021


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Manual for EDR-G903 Series



17.0 MB

Manual
v4.0

Apr 13, 2018

Apr 13, 2018


2D CAD for EDR-G903



409.0 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


Moxa Industrial Secure Router CLI Command Set User’s Manual



510.4 KB

Manual
v1.0

Dec 16, 2014

Dec 16, 2014

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024