CSM-400-1213-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£277.00

Available on back-order

Managed 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

CSM-400-1213-T

£277.00

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:10 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The CSM-400 Series consists of slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber managed media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass-through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fiber modules to reduce fiber cable cost.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

CSM-400 Series

The CSM-400-1213-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,454.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G PoE ports, -40 to 70℃, coating

£6,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

£592.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,729.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C

£225.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter module

£221.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 port USB-to-Serial Hub, RS-422/485, w/ Isolation

£114.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

32 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

£1,547.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

16 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100V to 240V

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Firmware for CSM-400 Series




841.5 KB


Firmware

7C8ECA5DCC013FB1EBE43BCBBF2A909565CF4D693184B0CA66E7C1CDC662344D8244C72D4D28249D4B1FA0AE45CAC0EE3ABCA6AFD7021637816FB2E9883FBF29

SHA-512


v1.2

Mar 26, 2019

Mar 26, 2019

Release notes


Software Package for CSM-400 Series (MIB file)




41.0 KB


Software Package

2159E8C5A822AAFA9A05A78F1CD7531C191582231CCD950D01EAAF38CDBDE361BE6DD049231792DEDB0DEA4754446A5E3CFFA57F8300EB416209AD79DC96A5B6

SHA-512


v1.1

Nov 16, 2017

Nov 16, 2017

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for CSM-400 Series



1.1 MB

Datasheet
v1.2

Nov 24, 2022

Nov 24, 2022


QIG for CSM-400 Series



1.3 MB

QIG
v1.2

Aug 13, 2021

Aug 13, 2021


Manual for CSM-400 Series



2.6 MB

Manual
v1.0

Mar 06, 2019

Mar 06, 2019


2D CAD for CSM-400-ST



204.7 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 25, 2017

Jan 25, 2017


2D CAD for CSM-400-SC



204.3 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 25, 2017

Jan 25, 2017

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024