AXGD-5854-0513

Gigabit Ethernet Series: 1250 Mbps, 850 nm, Multi-mode, 550m

Category:

Description

Gigabit Ethernet Series: 1250 Mbps, 850 nm, Multi-mode, 550m

  • 1250 Mbps data rate
  • 850 nm wavelenght
  • VCSEL Light source
  • Multi-mode
  • -9.5 Tx Power
  • -17 Max dBm Rx Sens.
  • 7.5 dBm Link budget
  • -4 dBm saturation
  • 550m distance
  • Operating temperature from -40° to 85° C
  • UL/TUV certified