AIG-301-T-US-AZU-LX

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,183.00

Available on back-order

Advanced IIoT gateways with Arm® Cortex™-A7 dual-core 1 GHz processor, 1 CAN port, 4 DIs, 4 DOs

AIG-301-T-US-AZU-LX

£1,183.00

Advanced IIoT gateways with Arm Cortex-A7 dual-core 1 GHz processor, 1 CAN port, 4 DIs, 4 DOs, USA LTE band support, ThingsPro Edge and Azure IoT Edge software, -40 to 70°C operating temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 8:50 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The AIG-301 Series advanced IIoT gateways are designed for Industrial IoT applications, especially for distributed and  unmanned sites in harsh operating environments. ThingsPro Edge and Azure IoT Edge software are preloaded and seamlessly integrated with the AIG-301 Series to enable easy, reliable, yet secure sensor-to-cloud connectivity for data acquisition and device management using the Azure Cloud solution.
With the use of the ThingsPro Proxy utility, the device provisioning process is easier than ever. Thanks to the robust OTA function, you never have to worry about system failure during software upgrades. With the secure boot function enabled, you can enable the booting process of AIG-301 Series to prevent malicious software injection.

Appearance

AIG-301-T-AZU-LX

AIG-301
US, EU, AP, and CN Models

Additional information

CPU

TPM

Ethernet Ports

Serial Ports

Magnetic Isolation Protection

Console Port

RS-232

RS-422

RS-485-2w

No. of Ports

Baudrate

Dry Contact

Wet Contact (DI to COM)

Isolation

Sensor Type

GPS Antenna Connector

Expansion Slots

SIM Format

Number of SIMs

Buttons

Connector

Current Rating

I/O Type

Cellular Standards

Band Options (US)

Receiver Types

System

No. of Power Inputs

Input Voltage

Power Consumption

Input Current

Automatic Reboot Trigger

Wireless Signal Strength

ThingsPro Proxy Utility

Azure IoT Edge Preintegrated

ThingsPro Edge Preloaded

Housing

Installation

IP Rating

Dimensions

Weight

Ambient Relative Humidity

Operating Temperature

Standard Temp. Models: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F) (AIG-301-US-AZU-LX, AIG-301-EU-AZU-LX, AIG-301-AP-AZULX, AIG-301-CN-AZU-LX) -20 to 85°C (-4 to 185°F) (AIG-301-AZU-LX) Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 7

Safety

EMC

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

AIG-300 Series

The AIG-301-T-US-AZU-LX is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Tech Note: Configuring Device Twin for AIG Series Using Azure Device Twin



502.5 KB

Tech Note
v1.1

Feb 17, 2023

Feb 17, 2023


QIG for AIG-300 Series (non-CN models)



915.4 KB

QIG
v1.2

Dec 29, 2021

Dec 29, 2021


QIG for AIG-300 Series (CN models)



666.0 KB

QIG
v1.0

Dec 29, 2021

Dec 29, 2021


Datasheet for AIG-300 Series



2.2 MB

Datasheet
v2.0

Dec 29, 2021

Dec 29, 2021


Manual for AIG-300 Series (hardware)



3.8 MB

Manual
v1.0

Nov 27, 2020

Nov 27, 2020

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024