A-SA-NFNF-02

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£50.00

Available on back-order

Accessories
A-SA-NFNF-02
0 to 6 GHz, N-type (female) to N-type (female) surge arrester

A-SA-NFNF-02

£50.00

0 to 6 GHz, N-type (female) to N-type (female) surge arrester

Series Description

Introduction

The A-SA-NFNF-02
Series is a N-type (female) to N-type (female) surge arrester to help
protect connected electrical devices from power surges.

Additional information

Warranty Period

Details

Frequency

V.S.W.R.

Insertion Loss

DC Breakdown Voltage

Impulse Breakdown Voltage

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£974.00

Add to quote

SC to ST optical connector for Multi mode

£49.00

Add to quote

USB based Auto Backup Configurator, Configuration backup/restoration, firmware upgrade and log file storage tool for managed Ethernet switches and Routers, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£144.00

Add to quote

Lightning protection

£95.00

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£783.00

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 2 1000/2500BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,505.00

Add to quote

A-SA-NFNF-02 Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for A-SA-NFNF-02 Series



635.5 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Mar 09, 2021

Mar 09, 2021

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023