TRC-2190-AC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£867.00

Available on back-order

Converters
TRC-2190-AC
18-slot rackmount chassis managed media converter

TRC-2190-AC

£867.00

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The TRC-2190 Series provides 18 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-400 Series of Ethernet-to-fiber management modules. It also supports SNMP/web console for remote management and monitoring. A TRC-2190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion module available for greater reliability. The TRC-2190 Series’ power input module supports a fanless chassis design, as well as a -20 to 55°C operating temperature range.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£638.00

23 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

DIN Rail Mounting Kit 35mm, for DE-311/211, NPort 5200/5400, NPort W2250/2150

£4.00

30 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB9M, Matel Case

£104.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4 dBi MIMO omnidirectional dome antenna + 1m cables

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£936.00

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£584.00

Add to quote

TRC-2190 Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

£1,014.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

TRC-2190 Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

£1,014.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

NameTypeVersionOperating SystemRelease Date


Device Search Utility


Download


1.1 MB


Utility

style=”display: ;”>

710DF9752C10185ED4016DF1CAC76CD614E5A69C9FD2A3738E5D04E4CD3783597C3E7BB72425A565121A7B8352618BD5F7592AE4F081BF74707F1ADF1BFA4A96
SHA-512


v2.4

  • Windows 10
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows 7
  • Windows 8
  • Windows 8.1
  • Windows 95
  • Windows 98 SE
  • Windows ME
  • Windows NT
  • Windows Server 2003
  • Windows Server 2008
  • Windows Server 2008 R2
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019
  • Windows Vista
  • Windows XP


Mar 31, 2021

Mar 31, 2021

Release notes


Firmware for TRC-2190 Series


Download


2.4 MB


Firmware

style=”display: ;”>

0D2C635585AD59A3355F02DA892C0D876147B06F1885DFA1E37A1AB552C1F2D5E8A56E2EB3E185B9FC48F686A4CDCDB19332A0F8255FB13B9F00E07831063905
SHA-512


v1.1


Mar 26, 2018

Mar 26, 2018

Release notes


Software Package for TRC-2190 Series (MIB file)


Download


62.7 KB


Software Package

style=”display: ;”>

B377646D88FED94ED2957DE3F7B75A1E9F785E18DA983ABC6CBDE15D290BAFD890D291B274D2F66A3968B7676F8AF2E8605E221581F878D8251D8D4BD8D8FB23
SHA-512


v1.1


Dec 22, 2017

Dec 22, 2017

Release notes
NameTypeVersionRelease Date


Datasheet for TRC-2190 Series

Download


841.3 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Aug 03, 2022

Aug 03, 2022


QIG for TRC-190/TRC-2190 Series

Download


830.4 KB

QIG
v5.3

Jun 07, 2021

Jun 07, 2021


Manual for TRC-2190 Series

Download


3.5 MB

Manual
v1.0

Jun 06, 2017

Jun 06, 2017


2D CAD for CSM-MN-01

Download


225.3 KB

2D CAD

Jan 25, 2017

Jan 25, 2017


2D CAD for PWR-2190-DC

Download


217.5 KB

2D CAD

Jan 25, 2017

Jan 25, 2017


2D CAD for TRC-2190-AC

Download


505.0 KB

2D CAD

Dec 12, 2016

Dec 12, 2016


2D CAD for TRC-2190-DC

Download


502.9 KB

2D CAD

Dec 12, 2016

Dec 12, 2016

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023