TCF-142-S-ST-RM

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£339.00

Available on back-order

TCF-142-S-ST-RM
RS-232/422/485 to fiber slide-in modules for the NRack System™

TCF-142-S-ST-RM

£339.00

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Single mode. Slide-in Module

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The TCF-142-RM Series slide-in modules are serial-to-fiber converters that work with the TRC-190 chassis. The modules convert from the RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 signal to a fiber-optic signal.

Automatic Baudrate Detection

The TCF-142-RM Series can automatically detect the serial baudrate. This is an extremely convenient feature. Even if a device’s baudrate is changed, the signal will still be transmitted through the media converter without any problem.

Additional information

No. of Ports

RS-232

RS-422

RS-485-4w

Input Current

Overload Current Protection

Housing

Operating Temperature

0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)

EMC

EMI

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled

£438.00

Add to quote

1 pc of DIN Rail 25×48.3mm with 2 screws (FMS M3X6)

£13.00

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25M, 150CM Cable

£82.00

Add to quote

1.2 metre low loss coaxial antenna cable

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,284.00

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£584.00

Add to quote

TCF-142-RM Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

£161.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

£161.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Single mode. Slide-in Module

£339.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

TCF-142-RM Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

£161.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

£161.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Single mode. Slide-in Module

£339.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for TCF-142-RM Series



1.7 MB

QIG
v6.2

Sep 01, 2021

Sep 01, 2021


Datasheet for TCF-142-RM Series



554.5 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for TCF-142-M-ST-RM



180.4 KB

2D CAD  
May 20, 2016

May 20, 2016


2D CAD for TCF-142-M-SC-RM



952.5 KB

2D CAD  
May 20, 2016

May 20, 2016


2D CAD for TCF-142-S-SC-RM



952.9 KB

2D CAD  
May 20, 2016

May 20, 2016


2D CAD for TCF-142-S-ST-RM



180.8 KB

2D CAD  
May 20, 2016

May 20, 2016

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023