SFP-1GLXLC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£210.00

Available on back-order

1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

SFP-1GLXLC

£210.00

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 2:44 pm Friday, 12 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Additional information

Power Consumption

Safety

Warranty Period

Details

Ports

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

SFP-1G Series

The SFP-1GLXLC is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

£410.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1-port PROFIBUS Master to PROFINET gateway, -40~75°C operating temperature

£1,119.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4-port Modbus RTU/ASCII/TCP-to-EtherNet/IP gateways, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£893.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port UPCI Board, RS-232

£135.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port PCIe Board, w/o Cable, RS-422/485, w/ Surge , w/ Isolation

£630.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4 Port PC/104+ Board, RS-422/485, w/ Isolation

£389.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

RS-485 remote I/O with 16 DIs, -40 to 85°C

£202.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ethernet remote I/O with 2-port Ethernet switch, 16 DOs, -40 to 75°C

£269.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 AIs, 4 to 20 mA, 16 bits, 40 kHz, -40 to 75°C

£618.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Module for ioThinx 4500 Series, 16 DOs, 24VDC, sink , -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£189.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

Datasheet for SFP-1G Series



742.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.3

Jun 09, 2023

Jun 09, 2023

Moxa Ethernet SFP Transceiver Product Compatibility Matrix



542.3 KB

Compatibility Guide
v1.4

Feb 10, 2023

Feb 10, 2023

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 12, 2024