SFP-1FELLC-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£827.00

Available on back-order

1-port Fast Ethernet SFP module

SFP-1FELLC-T

£827.00

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 80Km, -40 to 85°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:54 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The SFP-1FE Series 1-port Fast Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

Additional information

Power Consumption

Safety

Warranty Period

Details

Ports

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

SFP-1FE Series

The SFP-1FELLC-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

WK-35-01 and DK-35A package

£13.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25F, w/ Surge

£174.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

MIMO patch antenna, 18 dBi, 3 pol.

£287.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,284.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£497.00

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£903.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port and an evaluation board with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports for testing and application development, , -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£1,108.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 ports with bypass relay function, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£2,256.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature, conformal coating model

£4,044.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£461.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

Moxa Ethernet SFP Transceiver Product Compatibility Matrix



542.3 KB

Compatibility Guide
v1.4

Feb 10, 2023

Feb 10, 2023

Datasheet for SFP-1FE Series



466.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Nov 23, 2022

Nov 23, 2022

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023